Officials of the Club 2017

Patron HRH The Princess Royal
Admiral David Boyd
Vice AdmiralJohn Spencely
-------------------------------
FLAG OFFICERS
Commodore Adrian Shield
Vice CommodoreCharles Morton
Rear CommodoreIan Lindsay
Rear CommodoreJohn McLaren
-------------------------------
COUNCIL MEMBERS
Hillary SillittoMaria Walker
John LaneChris Howden
Kenny MackenzieAlastair Black
Paul LundbergIan Rogers
Hon. SecretaryKenneth Mackay
Hon. TreasurerAlastair Wight
Co-Opt (1 year)Vacancy
-------------------------------
OFFICE BEARERS
Cup BearerGeorge C. Brown
Sailing SecretaryCathy Sedgeworth
Moorings SecretaryJim Noble
Membership SecretaryMaria Walker
Yard & Moorings ManagerMark Primrose
-------------------------------
SAILING COMMITTEE
Charles Morton (Vice Commodore)
John Lane (Racing Results)
Ian Rogers
Chris Howden (RIBs and safety boats)
Cathy Sedgeworth (Sailing secretary)
???(Cruising Secretary)
-------------------------------
HOUSE/SOCIAL COMMITTEE
Ian Lindsay(Rear Commodore)
Hillary Sillitto (Web events)
Maria Walker(Membership secretary and web back-up)
Alastair Black
----- Co-opted:
Denise Thomas
Anthony Tait
?? Patrick Carnie(Yearbook co-ordinator)
-------------------------------
HARBOUR COMMITTEE
John McLaren(Rear Commodore)
Kenny Mackenzie
Paul Lundberg
Jim Noble (Moorings secretary)
Mark Primrose (Yard & moorings Manager)
----- Co-opted:
Peter Hall
Willie Thompson

VISITORS

For visitor facilities: click here.

Wind and Tide

For current wind at Braefoot Bay and Ichcolm Island, click here.

For current tidal height and wind for Leith: click here.

To download 2017 tide tables, courtesy of Forth Ports Ltd: click here .

Live AIS and Charts

To see live AIS feed, click here
To see and explore Navionics digital charts, click here

2017 Sailing Instructions

2017 Sailing Instructions: click here

2017 Sailing Calendar

2017 Sailing calendar: click here

Join us on Facebook!

To navigate to our Facebook page
click here

Read the 2016 yearbook on line!

Club Yearbook 2016

Upcoming Events

  1. FCC Fife/LBSC Dinghy Regattas

    Saturday, June 24
  2. Fisherrow Yacht Club Jubilee Regatta 24th & 25th June

    Saturday, June 24 - Sunday, June 25
  3. Crombie Cup

    Saturday, June 24 @ 2:00 pm
  4. FIG Div 1&2 DBSC Gavin Adamson

    Sunday, June 25
  5. Training on Water

    Tuesday, June 27 @ 6:30 pm
  6. Late Evening Points 1/7

    Wednesday, June 28 @ 7:00 pm
  7. PEYC 707 Nationals starts

    Thursday, June 29 - Saturday, July 1
  8. Open Sailing 17:45

    Thursday, June 29 @ 5:45 pm
  9. Late Evening Points 2/7

    Thursday, June 29 @ 7:00 pm
  10. Joint Friday White Sail SC 4/8

    Friday, June 30 @ 7:00 pm

Latest Forum Posts