Race results 2017

Prizewinners for 2016 – click here.swlogo80

 

 

 

Event name Date
Opening Regatta/Sat Series 1, 2 & 3 TBC
Evening Points Early 1/7 TBC
Evening Points Early 2/7 TBC
Neilson Plate TBC
Sat series 4 of 16 TBC
Evening Points Early 3/7 TBC
Evening Points Early 4/7 TBC
Royal Eastern Regatta (3 races) TBC
Evening Points Early 5/7 TBC
Evening Points Early 6/7 TBC
Sat Series 5 and 6 TBC
Evening Points Early 7/7 TBC
Sat Series 7 and 8 TBC
Crombie Cup TBC
Ladies Race TBC
Evening Points Late 1/8 TBC
Evening Points Late 2/8 TBC
Edinburgh Gin Regatta TBC
RFYC May Isle Race FIG Div 1 TBC
RFYC Anstruther Express FIG Div 2 TBC
Evening Points Late 3/8 TBC
Sat series 9 and 10 TBC
Sat Series 11 and 12 TBC
Joint Passage Race 3/5 Jubilee Cup TBC
Festival series Race 1 TBC
Evening Points Late 4/8 TBC
Festival series race 2 TBC
Evening Points Late 5/8 TBC
Festival series race 3 TBC
Evening Points Late 6/8 TBC
RFYC Festival Series/ PEYC Feeder TBC
Sat series 13 and 14 TBC
Coronation Cup TBC
Joint Passage Race 4/5 Crawford Cup & Scott Shield TBC
Evening Points Late 7/8 TBC
Evening Points Late 8 /8 TBC
RFYC One Design Hunter 707 TBC
RFYC One Design H-Boat TBC
Scottish Dragons Series TBC
Single Handed TBC
Joint Passage Race 5/5 (Inchkeith Trophy) TBC
VX One Championship Days 1-3 Overall TBC
Pennel Trophy TBC
Jubilee Cup TBC
Sat Series 15 and 16 (no racing on this day) TBC
Autumn Series 1/ 4 TBC
Autum Series 2/4 TBC
Autumn Series 3/4 TBC
Autumn Series 4/4 TBC
Round the Islands Challenge Apr-Oct 2017

Join us on Facebook!

To navigate to our Facebook page
click here

VISITORS

For visitor facilities: click here.

Read the 2016 yearbook on line!

Club Yearbook 2016

2016 Sailing Calendar

2016 Sailing calendar: click here

2016 Sailing Instructions

2016 Sailing Instructions: click here

Wind and Tide

For current wind at Braefoot Bay and Ichcolm Island, click here.

For current tidal height and wind for Leith: click here.

To download 2017 tide tables, courtesy of Forth Ports Ltd: click here .