One Design Series 707 2019

One 707 Weekend Final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1
15/06/19 13:00:00
R2
15/06/19 13:00:00
R3
15/06/19 13:00:00
R4
15/06/19 13:00:00
Total Nett
  1st     More T Vicar 707 7052N RFYC Carl Allan Kevan Gibb   2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
  2nd     Partial Pleasure 707 7064 Loch Earn Emily Smith Andrew McKeown   1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
  3rd     Valhalla 707 7003 PEYC Andrew Lawrie     3.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
  4th     Rammie 707 7064 ASYC David Smith     (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
  5th     Miss Moneypenny 707 7007   Peter Cameron     (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
  6th     Jetstream 707 7102   J Venton     5.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
  7th     Mojito 707 GBR7042N PEYC Gerry Fitzgerald Jock Blair   4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
  8th     Pocket Battleship 707 7104 Loch Tummel Robin Angus     (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 30.0 22.0
  9th     Eastlander 707 7401N PEYC Pawel Byczynski     9.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 37.0 27.0

R1 - 15/06/19 at 13:00:00

Start: R1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:55:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1     Partial Pleasure 707 7064 Loch Earn Emily Smith Andrew McKeown   11:55:00 12:25:31 0:30:31 0:30:31 1.0
  2     More T Vicar 707 7052N RFYC Carl Allan Kevan Gibb   11:55:00 12:25:44 0:30:44 0:30:44 2.0
  3     Valhalla 707 7003 PEYC Andrew Lawrie     11:55:00 12:25:59 0:30:59 0:30:59 3.0
  4     Mojito 707 GBR7042N PEYC Gerry Fitzgerald Jock Blair   11:55:00 12:27:43 0:32:43 0:32:43 4.0
  5     Jetstream 707 7102   J Venton     11:55:00 12:28:22 0:33:22 0:33:22 5.0
  6     Miss Moneypenny 707 7007   Peter Cameron     11:55:00 12:28:40 0:33:40 0:33:40 6.0
  7     Rammie 707 7064 ASYC David Smith     11:55:00 12:30:25 0:35:25 0:35:25 7.0
  8     Pocket Battleship 707 7104 Loch Tummel Robin Angus     11:55:00 12:30:37 0:35:37 0:35:37 8.0
  9     Eastlander 707 7401N PEYC Pawel Byczynski     11:55:00 12:51:10 0:56:10 0:56:10 9.0

R2 - 15/06/19 at 13:00:00

Start: R2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1     More T Vicar 707 7052N RFYC Carl Allan Kevan Gibb   13:25:00 13:55:37 0:30:37 0:30:37 1.0
  2     Jetstream 707 7102   J Venton     13:25:00 13:57:50 0:32:50 0:32:50 2.0
  3     Rammie 707 7064 ASYC David Smith     13:25:00 13:58:03 0:33:03 0:33:03 3.0
  4     Miss Moneypenny 707 7007   Peter Cameron     13:25:00 13:58:05 0:33:05 0:33:05 4.0
  5     Mojito 707 GBR7042N PEYC Gerry Fitzgerald Jock Blair   13:25:00 13:58:06 0:33:06 0:33:06 5.0
  6     Partial Pleasure 707 7064 Loch Earn Emily Smith Andrew McKeown   13:25:00 13:58:07 0:33:07 0:33:07 6.0
  7     Valhalla 707 7003 PEYC Andrew Lawrie     13:25:00 13:58:08 0:33:08 0:33:08 7.0
  8     Pocket Battleship 707 7104 Loch Tummel Robin Angus     13:25:00 13:59:00 0:34:00 0:34:00 8.0
  9     Eastlander 707 7401N PEYC Pawel Byczynski     13:25:00 14:05:37 0:40:37 0:40:37 9.0

R3 - 15/06/19 at 13:00:00

Start: R3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1     More T Vicar 707 7052N RFYC Carl Allan Kevan Gibb   14:15:00 14:45:42 0:30:42 0:30:42 1.0
  2     Valhalla 707 7003 PEYC Andrew Lawrie     14:15:00 14:47:31 0:32:31 0:32:31 2.0
  3     Partial Pleasure 707 7064 Loch Earn Emily Smith Andrew McKeown   14:15:00 14:47:55 0:32:55 0:32:55 3.0
  4     Rammie 707 7064 ASYC David Smith     14:15:00 14:48:34 0:33:34 0:33:34 4.0
  5     Miss Moneypenny 707 7007   Peter Cameron     14:15:00 14:49:06 0:34:06 0:34:06 5.0
  6     Mojito 707 GBR7042N PEYC Gerry Fitzgerald Jock Blair   14:15:00 14:49:23 0:34:23 0:34:23 6.0
  7     Jetstream 707 7102   J Venton     14:15:00 14:50:03 0:35:03 0:35:03 7.0
  8     Pocket Battleship 707 7104 Loch Tummel Robin Angus     14:15:00 14:51:47 0:36:47 0:36:47 8.0
  9     Eastlander 707 7401N PEYC Pawel Byczynski     14:15:00 14:58:41 0:43:41 0:43:41 9.0

R4 - 15/06/19 at 13:00:00

Start: R4, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1     Partial Pleasure 707 7064 Loch Earn Emily Smith Andrew McKeown   15:15:00 16:09:29 0:54:29 0:54:29 1.0
  2     Valhalla 707 7003 PEYC Andrew Lawrie     15:15:00 16:09:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 2.0
  3     Miss Moneypenny 707 7007   Peter Cameron     15:15:00 16:10:38 0:55:38 0:55:38 3.0
  4     Rammie 707 7064 ASYC David Smith     15:15:00 16:11:47 0:56:47 0:56:47 4.0
  5     More T Vicar 707 7052N RFYC Carl Allan Kevan Gibb   15:15:00 16:12:02 0:57:02 0:57:02 5.0
  6     Pocket Battleship 707 7104 Loch Tummel Robin Angus     15:15:00 16:12:30 0:57:30 0:57:30 6.0
  7     Mojito 707 GBR7042N PEYC Gerry Fitzgerald Jock Blair   15:15:00 16:12:39 0:57:39 0:57:39 7.0
  8     Jetstream 707 7102   J Venton     15:15:00 16:13:11 0:58:11 0:58:11 8.0
  9     Eastlander 707 7401N PEYC Pawel Byczynski         DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com