RFYC Handicap List as at 16th July 2016 - updated handicaps highlighted  
Boat Name Class Sail No. RFYC Handicap Handicap Status FYCA base Handicap FYCA Progressive Handicap Race class Remarks
(WSA-White Sail Allowance)
Owner
APACHE RUSTLER 33   906
 
CN 906 911 fast   George & Fiona Brown
AZIANA SEAMASTER 925 GBR8618Y 1066 CN 1066 1066 slow  3-blade prop , inactive FYCA Brian Robertson
BIG BOYS TOY HUNTER 707   927 CN 927 927 fast FYCA application needed John Clement
BORDER MAID FOLKBOAT FB539 1103   1103 1103 slow FYCA application needed Patrick Angier
CACCIATORE HUNTER 707 7115 927 CN 927 919 fast   John & Stewart Robertson
CHIONE W.FULMAR 33 452 1073 CN 1027 1032 slow WSA (season)  Julian & Holly Cruft
EMBLETON CORNISH CRABBER 24   1092 TN n/a   slow   Adrian Shield
ERISKAY W FULMAR 383 1068 TN 1027 1027 slow WSA (season) David & Sarah Boyd
FUNTASTIC JENNEAU FUN 3581 980 TN 980 987 fast   Robin Brownlie, Blair Forbes, Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Alan Stevens
HANNA H-BOAT   988 CN 988 998 fast   Ian Lindsay
HIZZ YA WIZZ - previously HOBO H-BOAT GBR39 988 CN 988 988 fast FYCA owner update needed Fearghas McKay
HOODLUM OYSTER 26 1975C 1021 CN 1021   slow   Ken Mackenzie
HOPSCOTCH - NOW  CALLED BLOCKS H-BOAT GBR40 988 CN 988 985 fast   Dermot Gorman, Dave Northridge
HUMDINGER H-BOAT DEN518 988 CN 988 992 fast   Anthony Tait
JETSTREAM HUNTER 707 7102N 927 CN 927 926 fast   Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman
KESTRA DRAGON GBR489 985 CN 985 976 fast   Richard Leask
KISMET DRAGON GBR509 985 CN 985 984 fast   Cathy Sedgeworth
METEOR DRAGON GBR 402 985 CN 985 986 fast   Peter Cooke
MINNIE BENETEAU 331   984 TN 984   fast   Euan Stirling
MOTLEY HARLEQUIN 21 H21 1015 CN 1015   slow   Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith
PARTIAL PRESSURE HUNTER 707 N4046 927 CN 927 927 fast   David & Gavin Simpson
PEAK FLOW CONTESSA 32 CO923 1060 CN 1019 1019 slow WSA for Points series inc Festival Hillary Sillito, Simon Harris, Glen Bramley
PESCADOR YEOMAN KINSMAN K16 1160 TN     slow   Alistair Drennan
SEAWARD HUNTER 707 7061 927 CN 927 936 fast   Dara O'Malley
SHODDYCLOTH SEAWOLF 30 5 1100 CN 1100   slow FYCA application to be  made Neil Ballantyne, Steven McClay
SKIMMER DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 1080 TN 1080   slow Handicap to be confirmed Richard Maspero
SMITHEREEN SEAMASTER 925 1195C 1040 CN 1040   slow   Tom Wilson
SOLVEIG SEAMASTER 925 953C 1040 CN 1040   slow   Neil Moffat, Stuart Fowler
TALLULAH HUNTER 707 7023 927 CN 927 934 fast   Simon Peakman
THE SPRINGER JAGUAR 22 7097 1180 CN 1180 1180 slow   Tim Simpson
TIMANIA ELIZABETHAN 30   1094 TN 1052 1052 slow (WSA) season Peter Hartley
VARRICH H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 1008 CN 1008 1015 fast   John McLaren, Donald Cameron, Peter Hall
WILLPOWER VXONE GBR173 833 CN 833 832 fast   Will Davies
WIZZ TOO DRAGON 63 985 CN 985 983 fast sails with 343 sail number  Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd