RFYC Autumn Series 2019

RFYC Autumn Series2019

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Autumn Series
12/10/19 13:00:00
R2 Autumn
12/10/19 13:55:00
R3 Autumn
12/10/19 14:40:00
R4 Autumn
19/10/19 16:00
R5 Autumn
26/10/19 13:00:00
R6 Autumn
26/10/19 13:50:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
  2nd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 2.0 (9.0 DNS) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 13.0
  3rd   1 HOPSCOTCH (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Louise   1027 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 23.0 13.0
  4th   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 27.0 15.0
  5th   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 16.0
  6th   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 (9.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 38.0 20.0
  7th   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 22.0
  8th   1 HOLLY (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1048 5.0 5.0 (9.0 RET) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Total Nett

3 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Total Nett

R1 Autumn Series - 1 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 13:00:00

Start: R1 Autumn, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: B4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 13:00:00 13:36:22 0:36:22 0:36:55 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 13:00:00 13:39:41 0:39:41 0:40:17 2.0
  3   1 HOPSCOTCH (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Louise   1027 13:00:00 13:41:59 0:41:59 0:40:53 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 13:00:00 13:42:35 0:42:35 0:43:06 4.0
  5   1 HOLLY (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1048 13:00:00 13:45:40 0:45:40 0:43:35 5.0
  6   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 13:00:00 13:42:20 RET   9.0

R2 Autumn - 1 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 13:55:00

Start: R2 Autumn, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55:00, Course: B3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 11-23kn
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 13:55:00 14:23:11 0:28:11 0:28:37 1.0
  2   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 13:55:00 14:26:55 0:31:55 0:31:40 2.0
  3   1 HOPSCOTCH (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Louise   1027 13:55:00 14:27:35 0:32:35 0:31:44 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 13:55:00 14:27:17 0:32:17 0:32:41 4.0
  5   1 HOLLY (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1048 13:55:00 14:29:46 0:34:46 0:33:10 5.0
  6   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985     DNS   9.0

R3 Autumn - 1 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 14:40:00

Start: R3 Autumn, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:40:00, Course: B3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 11-23kn
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 14:40:00 15:09:27 0:29:27 0:29:54 1.0
  2   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 14:40:00 15:12:57 0:32:57 0:33:21 2.0
  3   1 HOPSCOTCH (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Louise   1027 14:40:00 15:14:20 0:34:20 0:33:26 3.0
  4   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:40:00 15:15:08 0:35:08 0:34:51 4.0
  5   1 HOLLY (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1048     RET   9.0

R4 Autumn - 1 Fleet - 19/10/19 at 16:00

Start: R4 Autumn, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00:00, Course: 12, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 16:00:00 16:27:46 0:27:46 0:28:11 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 16:00:00 16:27:48 0:27:48 0:28:13 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 16:00:00 16:28:13 0:28:13 0:28:39 3.0
  4   1 HOPSCOTCH (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Louise   1027 16:00:00 16:30:10 0:30:10 0:29:22 4.0
  5   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 16:00:00 16:29:28 0:29:28 0:29:49 5.0

R5 Autumn - 1 Fleet - 26/10/19 at 13:00:00

Start: R5 Autumn, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: A3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20kn
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 13:00:00 13:29:51 0:29:51 0:30:18 1.0
  2   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 13:00:00 13:28:36 0:28:36 0:30:51 2.0
  3   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 13:00:00 13:30:25 0:30:25 0:30:53 3.0
  4   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 13:00:00 13:30:35 0:30:35 0:31:03 4.0
  5   1 HOPSCOTCH (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Louise   988 13:00:00 13:31:59 0:31:59 0:32:22 5.0
  6   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 13:00:00 13:35:05 0:35:05 0:35:31 6.0
  7   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 13:00:00 13:36:05 0:36:05 0:35:48 7.0

R6 Autumn - 1 Fleet - 26/10/19 at 13:50:00

Start: R6 Autumn, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50:00, Course: A3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20kn
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 13:50:00 14:19:26 0:29:26 0:29:53 1.0
  2   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 13:50:00 14:18:11 0:28:11 0:30:24 2.0
  3   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 13:50:00 14:20:11 0:30:11 0:30:39 3.0
  4   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 13:50:00 14:21:07 0:31:07 0:31:35 4.0
  5   1 HOPSCOTCH (WSA) (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Louise   988 13:50:00 14:23:41 0:33:41 0:34:06 5.0
  6   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 13:50:00 14:23:46 0:33:46 0:34:11 6.0
  7   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 13:50:00 14:25:19 0:35:19 0:35:02 7.0

R1 Autumn Series - 2 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 13:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 Autumn - 2 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 13:55:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Autumn - 2 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 14:40:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 Autumn - 2 Fleet - 19/10/19 at 16:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 Autumn - 2 Fleet - 26/10/19 at 13:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 Autumn - 2 Fleet - 26/10/19 at 13:50:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 Autumn Series - 3 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 13:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 Autumn - 3 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 13:55:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Autumn - 3 Fleet - 12/10/19 at 14:40:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 Autumn - 3 Fleet - 19/10/19 at 16:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 Autumn - 3 Fleet - 26/10/19 at 13:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 Autumn - 3 Fleet - 26/10/19 at 13:50:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com