RYFC Autumn series

RYFC Autumn Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1
01/10/2016 14:00:00
Race 2
01/10/2016 15:00:05
Race3
08/10/2016 11:30::00
Race 4
08/10/2016 12:30:00
Race 7
29/10/2016 14:00:00
Race 8
29/10/2016 14:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
  2nd   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
  3rd   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 28.0 12.0
  4th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 25.0 14.0
  5th   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 16.0
  6th   FAST RUSH HOUR (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Kenneth Mackay   988 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
  7th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 30.0

Race 1 - 01/10/2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1 of 8, Finishes: Place, Course: White 8, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 14:00:00 14:43:26 0:43:26 0:44:06 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:00:00 14:43:35 0:43:35 0:44:15 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:00:00 14:45:46 0:45:46 0:45:24 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 14:00:00 14:46:07 0:46:07 0:46:41 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 14:00:00 14:47:58 0:47:58 0:48:33 5.0
  6   FAST RUSH HOUR (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Kenneth Mackay   988 14:00:00 14:48:40 0:48:40 0:49:15 6.0
  7   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 14:00:00 14:54:12 0:54:12 0:55:02 7.0

Race 2 - 01/10/2016 at 15:00:05

Start: Start 2 of 8, Finishes: Place, Course: Blue 7, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 15:05:00 15:37:31 0:32:31 0:33:01 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 15:05:00 15:38:50 0:33:50 0:34:15 2.0
  3   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 15:05:00 15:38:52 0:33:52 0:34:23 3.0
  4   FAST RUSH HOUR (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Kenneth Mackay   988 15:05:00 15:39:02 0:34:02 0:34:27 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 15:05:00 15:40:02 0:35:02 0:35:28 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 15:05:00 15:41:41 0:36:41 0:36:24 6.0
  7   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 15:05:00 15:44:01 0:39:01 0:39:37 7.0

Race3 - 08/10/2016 at 11:30::00

Start: Start 3 of 8, Finishes: Place, Course: White 7, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 11:30:00 12:12:20 0:42:20 0:42:59 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 11:30:00 12:15:48 0:45:48 0:46:30 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 11:30:00 12:17:00 0:47:00 0:46:38 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 11:30:00 12:21:09 0:51:09 0:51:46 4.0

Race 4 - 08/10/2016 at 12:30:00

Start: Start 4 of 8, Finishes: Place, Course: Red 8, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 12:30:00 13:30:52 1:00:52 1:01:48 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 12:30:00 13:31:37 1:01:37 1:02:33 2.0
  3   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 12:30:00 13:35:53 1:05:53 1:06:41 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 12:30:00 13:37:59 1:07:59 1:07:27 4.0

Race 7 - 29/10/2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 7 of 8, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:00:00 14:52:12 0:52:12 0:53:00 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 14:00:00 14:54:39 0:54:39 0:55:29 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 14:00:00 14:55:45 0:55:45 0:56:26 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 14:00:00 14:56:16 0:56:16 0:56:57 4.0
  5   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:00:00 14:59:01 0:59:01 0:58:33 5.0

Race 8 - 29/10/2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 8 of 8, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 15:17:00 16:18:30 1:01:30 1:02:26 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 15:17:00 16:37:10 1:20:10 1:21:23 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 15:17:00 16:41:49 1:24:49 1:25:51 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 15:17:00 16:44:04 1:27:04 1:26:23 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 15:17:00 16:46:15 1:29:15 1:30:20 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com