RFYC Autumn Series 2018

RFYC Autumn Series after 4 races

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating 1 of 8 Autumn
06/10/18 11:00:00
2 of 8 Autumn
06/10/18 11:00:00
3 of 8 Autumn Series
13/10/18 15:30:00
4 of 8 Autums Series
13/10/18 1630
Total Nett
  1st   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
  2nd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
  3rd   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
  4th   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
  5th   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating 1 of 8 Autumn
06/10/18 11:00:00
2 of 8 Autumn
06/10/18 11:00:00
3 of 8 Autumn Series
13/10/18 15:30:00
4 of 8 Autums Series
13/10/18 1630
Total Nett
  1st   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating 1 of 8 Autumn
06/10/18 11:00:00
2 of 8 Autumn
06/10/18 11:00:00
3 of 8 Autumn Series
13/10/18 15:30:00
4 of 8 Autums Series
13/10/18 1630
Total Nett
  1st   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

1 of 8 Autumn - 1 Fleet - 06/10/18 at 11:00:00

Start: 1 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10:00, Course: A2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 11:10:00 11:49:35 0:39:35 0:40:11 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 11:10:00 11:50:44 0:40:44 0:41:21 2.0
  3   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 11:10:00 11:50:54 0:40:54 0:41:24 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 11:10:00 11:51:12 0:41:12 0:41:42 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 11:10:00 11:54:00 0:44:00 0:43:39 5.0

2 of 8 Autumn - 1 Fleet - 06/10/18 at 11:00:00

Start: 1 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00, Course: A2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 12:10:00 12:51:32 0:41:32 0:42:10 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 12:10:00 12:52:02 0:42:02 0:42:40 2.0
  3   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 12:10:00 12:52:53 0:42:53 0:43:24 3.0
  4   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 12:10:00 12:53:17 0:43:17 0:43:49 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 12:10:00 12:57:06 0:47:06 0:46:44 5.0

3 of 8 Autumn Series - 1 Fleet - 13/10/18 at 15:30:00

Start: 3 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30:00, Course: 23, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 15:30:00 16:17:32 0:47:32 0:48:15 1.0
  2   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 15:30:00 16:24:30 0:54:30 0:55:10 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 15:30:00 16:26:16 0:56:16 0:55:49 3.0

4 of 8 Autums Series - 1 Fleet - 13/10/18 at 1630

Start: 4 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:35:00, Course: 24F3, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 16:35:00 17:26:40 0:51:40 0:52:27 1.0
  2   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 16:35:00 17:33:25 0:58:25 0:57:57 2.0
  3   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 16:35:00 17:36:10 1:01:10 1:01:55 3.0

1 of 8 Autumn - 2 Fleet - 06/10/18 at 11:00:00

Start: 1 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10:00, Course: A2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 11:10:00 11:40:33 0:30:33 0:29:50 1.0

2 of 8 Autumn - 2 Fleet - 06/10/18 at 11:00:00

Start: 1 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00, Course: A2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 12:10:00 12:42:42 0:32:42 0:31:56 1.0

3 of 8 Autumn Series - 2 Fleet - 13/10/18 at 15:30:00

Start: 3 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30:00, Course: 23, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 15:30:00 16:18:09 0:48:09 0:47:01 1.0

4 of 8 Autums Series - 2 Fleet - 13/10/18 at 1630

Start: 4 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:35:00, Course: 24F3, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 16:35:00 17:26:46 0:51:46 0:50:33 1.0

1 of 8 Autumn - 3 Fleet - 06/10/18 at 11:00:00

Start: 1 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10:00, Course: A2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 11:10:00 11:47:35 0:37:35 0:33:41 1.0

2 of 8 Autumn - 3 Fleet - 06/10/18 at 11:00:00

Start: 1 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00, Course: A2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 12:10:00 12:50:39 0:40:39 0:36:25 1.0

3 of 8 Autumn Series - 3 Fleet - 13/10/18 at 15:30:00

Start: 3 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30:00, Course: 23, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 15:30:00 16:20:18 0:50:18 0:45:04 1.0

4 of 8 Autums Series - 3 Fleet - 13/10/18 at 1630

Start: 4 of 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:35:00, Course: 24F3, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 16:35:00 17:32:46 0:57:46 0:51:46 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com