RFYC Eary Evening Points after 8 of 8

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Evening pts early 1/8
3/5/18 19:00:00
Evening points early 2/8
7/5/18 19:00:00
Evening Points early 3/8
9/5/18 19:00:00
Early evening pts 5/8
21/5/18 19:00:00
Early Evening pts 7/8
6/6/18 19:00:00
Early Evening Pts 8/8
7/618 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0
  2nd   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 13.0 6.0
  3rd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 32.0 12.0
  4th   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 28.0 14.0
  5th   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 31.0 16.0
  6th   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 20.0
  7th   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
  8th   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
  9th   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 56.0 36.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Evening points early 2/8
7/5/18 19:00:00
Evening Points early 3/8
9/5/18 19:00:00
Early evening pts 5/8
21/5/18 19:00:00
Early Evening pts 7/8
6/6/18 19:00:00
Early Evening Pts 8/8
7/618 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1072 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
  2nd   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Early Evening pts 7/8
6/6/18 19:00:00
Early Evening Pts 8/8
7/618 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   3 THE SPRINGER (White sail - Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1252 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 3.0 RET 1.0 4.0 4.0

Evening pts early 1/8 - 1 Fleet - 3/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: windward leeward, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:54:40 0:54:40 0:55:30 1.0
  2   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:54:43 0:54:43 0:55:33 2.0
  3   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:55:20 0:55:20 0:56:00 3.0
  4   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:55:39 0:55:39 0:56:20 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:57:33 0:57:33 0:57:06 5.0

Evening points early 2/8 - 1 Fleet - 7/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: windward leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:57:52 0:57:52 0:58:34 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 20:01:01 1:01:01 1:01:57 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:02:29 1:02:29 1:03:15 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 20:04:36 1:04:36 1:05:35 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:07:07 1:07:07 1:06:35 5.0

Evening Points early 3/8 - 1 Fleet - 9/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:30:00, Course: Windward Leeward, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 3-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:30:00 20:09:08 0:39:08 0:39:44 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:30:00 20:09:43 0:39:43 0:40:12 2.0
  3   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:30:00 20:09:56 0:39:56 0:40:32 3.0
  4   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:30:00 20:10:22 0:40:22 0:40:51 4.0
  5   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:30:00 20:10:37 0:40:37 0:41:14 5.0
  6   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:30:00 20:14:57 0:44:57 0:44:36 6.0
  7   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:30:00 20:14:15 0:44:15 0:44:47 7.0

Early evening pts 5/8 - 1 Fleet - 21/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   1024 19:00:00 19:46:36 0:46:36 0:45:30 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:45:17 0:45:17 0:45:58 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:45:59 0:45:59 0:46:33 3.0
  4   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:46:25 0:46:25 0:46:59 4.0
  5   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 19:47:56 0:47:56 0:48:31 5.0
  6   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:51:34 0:51:34 0:51:09 6.0

Early Evening pts 7/8 - 1 Fleet - 6/6/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 7/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:55:47 0:55:47 0:56:28 1.0
  2   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:52:47 0:52:47 0:56:56 2.0
  3   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:56:11 0:56:11 0:57:02 3.0
  4   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:56:43 0:56:43 0:57:24 4.0
  5   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:57:01 0:57:01 0:57:53 5.0
  6   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:03:21 1:03:21 1:04:19 6.0
  7   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1028 19:00:00 20:07:34 1:07:34 1:05:44 7.0

Early Evening Pts 8/8 - 1 Fleet - 7/618 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:46:30 0:46:30 0:47:12 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:47:02 0:47:02 0:47:36 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:47:51 0:47:51 0:48:35 3.0
  4   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:49:53 0:49:53 0:49:29 4.0
  5   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:49:00 0:49:00 0:49:45 5.0
  6   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1048 19:00:00 19:53:58 0:53:58 0:51:30 6.0

Evening pts early 1/8 - 2 Fleet - 3/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: windward leeward, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Evening points early 2/8 - 2 Fleet - 7/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: windward leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 19:00:00 20:06:00 1:06:00 1:04:50 1.0
  2   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1072 19:00:00 20:11:55 1:11:55 1:07:05 2.0

Evening Points early 3/8 - 2 Fleet - 9/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:30:00, Course: Windward Leeward, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 3-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1072 19:30:00 20:13:20 0:43:20 0:40:25 1.0

Early evening pts 5/8 - 2 Fleet - 21/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1072 1 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 2 2.0

Early Evening pts 7/8 - 2 Fleet - 6/6/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 7/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 19:00:00 19:45:26 0:45:26 0:44:38 1.0
  2   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1072 19:00:00 19:50:52 0:50:52 0:47:27 2.0

Early Evening Pts 8/8 - 2 Fleet - 7/618 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1072 19:00:00 19:53:12 0:53:12 0:49:38 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 19:00:00 19:50:45 0:50:45 0:49:51 2.0

Evening pts early 1/8 - 3 Fleet - 3/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: windward leeward, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Evening points early 2/8 - 3 Fleet - 7/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: windward leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Evening Points early 3/8 - 3 Fleet - 9/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:30:00, Course: Windward Leeward, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 3-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Early evening pts 5/8 - 3 Fleet - 21/5/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Early Evening pts 7/8 - 3 Fleet - 6/6/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 7/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 THE SPRINGER (White sail - Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1252 19:00:00 19:51:39 0:51:39 0:41:15 1.0
  2   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116     RET   3.0

Early Evening Pts 8/8 - 3 Fleet - 7/618 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1/8, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 19:00:00 19:44:01 0:44:01 0:39:26 1.0
  2   3 THE SPRINGER (White sail - Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1252 19:00:00 19:52:58 0:52:58 0:42:18 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com