RFYC Early Evening Point

RFYC Breakwater Courses

RFYC Early Evening Points 140617

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Early evening points 1/6 Early Evening points 2/6 Early evening point 3/6 Ealrly evening points 4/6 Early evening 5 of 6 Total Nett
  1st   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
  2nd   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
  3rd   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
  4th   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
  5th   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 4.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
  6th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 33.0 23.0
  7th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
  8th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 35.0
  9th   FAST STARGAZER (RFYC) DRAGON GBR509 ROYAL FORTH YC Simon Peakman   985 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 36.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Early evening points 1/6 Early Evening points 2/6 Early evening point 3/6 Ealrly evening points 4/6 Early evening 5 of 6 Total Nett
  1st   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
  2nd   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
  3rd   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 11.0
  4th   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
  5th   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 22.0
  6th   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1073 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  7th   SLOW POLKA (Progressive) PANDORA INT. 476 ROYAL FORTH YC Christine Page   1183 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 30.0

Early evening points 1/6 - FAST Fleet - 17/05/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 1/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:21:00, Course: Blue 6, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:21:00 19:52:47 0:31:47 0:32:10 1.0
  2   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:21:00 19:52:04 0:31:04 0:33:31 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:21:00 19:54:41 0:33:41 0:34:06 3.0
  4   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:21:00 19:58:42 0:37:42 0:38:16 4.0
  5   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:21:00 20:03:54 0:42:54 0:42:34 5.0

Early Evening points 2/6 - FAST Fleet - 18/05/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Early evening pts 2/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 20:05:31 1:05:31 1:06:19 1.0
  2   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 20:03:50 1:03:50 1:08:52 2.0
  3   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 20:12:17 1:12:17 1:13:23 3.0
  4   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:12:59 1:12:59 1:14:06 4.0
  5   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:13:15 1:13:15 1:14:08 5.0

Early evening point 3/6 - FAST Fleet - 31/05/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Early evening points 3/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Blue 7, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: F1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:48:20 0:48:20 0:52:08 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:52:27 0:52:27 0:53:05 2.0
  3   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:56:07 0:56:07 0:56:58 3.0
  4   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:56:10 0:56:10 0:57:01 4.0
  5   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:57:46 0:57:46 0:58:39 5.0

Ealrly evening points 4/6 - FAST Fleet - 01/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Early Evening Points 4/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.4 miles, Course: 15, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:38:53 0:38:53 0:39:21 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:39:40 0:39:40 0:40:16 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:40:25 0:40:25 0:40:54 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:42:05 0:42:05 0:41:45 4.0
  5   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:41:49 0:41:49 0:42:27 5.0

Early evening 5 of 6 - FAST Fleet - 14/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Waerly evening 5 of 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 5, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:34:56 0:34:56 0:35:21 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:36:17 0:36:17 0:36:50 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:41:22 0:41:22 0:41:52 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:43:32 0:43:32 0:43:11 4.0
  5   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 19:00:00 19:44:20 0:44:20 0:45:01 5.0
  6   FAST STARGAZER (RFYC) DRAGON GBR509 ROYAL FORTH YC Simon Peakman   985 19:00:00 19:44:29 0:44:29 0:45:10 6.0

Early evening points 1/6 - SLOW Fleet - 17/05/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 1/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:21:00, Course: Blue 6, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 19:21:00 20:06:22 0:45:22 0:44:42 1.0
  2   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:21:00 20:11:07 0:50:07 0:46:24 2.0
  3   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:21:00 20:11:47 0:50:47 0:47:01 3.0
  4   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 19:21:00 20:15:21 0:54:21 0:48:24 4.0
  5   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 19:21:00 20:41:01 1:20:01 1:06:28 5.0
  6   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1073     DNF   8.0

Early Evening points 2/6 - SLOW Fleet - 18/05/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Early evening pts 2/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 19:00:00 19:38:17 0:38:17 0:37:43 1.0
  2   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:00:00 19:45:47 0:45:47 0:42:24 2.0
  3   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:00:00 19:46:07 0:46:07 0:42:42 3.0
  4   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1073 19:00:00 20:05:07 1:05:07 1:00:41 4.0

Early evening point 3/6 - SLOW Fleet - 31/05/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Early evening points 3/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Blue 7, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: F1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:00:00 20:04:03 1:04:03 0:59:18 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 19:00:00 20:00:21 1:00:21 0:59:27 2.0
  3   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:00:00 20:05:53 1:05:53 1:01:00 3.0
  4   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 19:00:00 20:16:08 1:16:08 1:03:14 4.0
  5   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 19:00:00 20:14:53 1:14:53 1:06:41 5.0

Ealrly evening points 4/6 - SLOW Fleet - 01/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Early Evening Points 4/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.4 miles, Course: 15, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:00:00 19:30:42 0:30:42 0:28:26 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 19:00:00 19:32:20 0:32:20 0:31:51 2.0
  3   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 19:00:00 19:39:05 0:39:05 0:32:28 3.0
  4   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1073 19:00:00 19:40:34 0:40:34 0:37:48 4.0

Early evening 5 of 6 - SLOW Fleet - 14/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: Waerly evening 5 of 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 5, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:00:00 19:42:49 0:42:49 0:39:39 1.0
  2   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:00:00 19:44:17 0:44:17 0:41:00 2.0
  3   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 19:00:00 19:49:50 0:49:50 0:41:23 3.0
  4   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 19:00:00 19:42:20 0:42:20 0:41:42 4.0
  5   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 19:00:00 19:47:49 0:47:49 0:42:35 5.0
  6   SLOW POLKA (Progressive) PANDORA INT. 476 ROYAL FORTH YC Christine Page   1183 19:00:00 20:00:10 1:00:10 0:50:52 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com