RFYC Early Evening Series 2019

RFYC Early Evening Points after 6/6

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating 2/6 Early Evening
09/05/2019 19:00:00
3/6 Early Evening
22/05/2019 19:00:00
4/6 Early Evening
23/05/2019 19:00:00
5/6 Early Evening
06/06/2019 19:00:00
6/6 Early Evening
20/05/2019 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 17.0 7.0
  2nd   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
  3rd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 16.0
  4th   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
  5th   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
  6th   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 41.0 31.0
  7th   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 RET 42.0 32.0
  8th   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
  9th   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating 2/6 Early Evening
09/05/2019 19:00:00
3/6 Early Evening
22/05/2019 19:00:00
4/6 Early Evening
23/05/2019 19:00:00
5/6 Early Evening
06/06/2019 19:00:00
6/6 Early Evening
20/05/2019 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1076 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
  2nd   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1087 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
  3rd   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating 2/6 Early Evening
09/05/2019 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   3 AL (Progressive) ALBIN VIGGEN GBR1372 ROYAL FORTH YC Ken Allan   1160 1.0 1.0 1.0

2/6 Early Evening - 1 Fleet - 09/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 21, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:50:06 0:50:06 0:50:43 1.0
  2   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:51:12 0:51:12 0:51:49 2.0
  3   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:53:39 0:53:39 0:54:28 3.0
  4   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:50:40 0:50:40 0:54:39 4.0

3/6 Early Evening - 1 Fleet - 22/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 56
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:45:04 0:45:04 0:48:37 1.0
  2   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1048 19:00:00 19:52:32 0:52:32 0:50:08 2.0
  3   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:50:42 0:50:42 0:51:19 3.0
  4   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985     DNF   10.0

4/6 Early Evening - 1 Fleet - 23/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:43:37 0:43:37 0:44:17 1.0
  2   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:42:16 0:42:16 0:45:36 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1048 19:00:00 19:51:43 0:51:43 0:49:21 3.0

5/6 Early Evening - 1 Fleet - 06/06/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 46, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:50:31 0:50:31 0:54:30 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:54:07 0:54:07 0:54:46 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:54:54 0:54:54 0:55:44 3.0
  4   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:55:27 0:55:27 0:56:18 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1048 19:00:00 20:00:42 1:00:42 0:57:55 5.0
  6   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:57:24 0:57:24 0:58:06 6.0
  7   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 19:57:25 0:57:25 0:58:07 7.0
  8   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1048 19:00:00 20:07:17 1:07:17 1:04:12 8.0
  9   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 20:03:58 1:03:58 1:04:56 9.0

6/6 Early Evening - 1 Fleet - 20/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: 6/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 56, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F4-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:55:23 0:55:23 0:56:03 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:56:40 0:56:40 0:57:32 2.0
  3   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:55:26 0:55:26 0:59:48 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 20:02:15 1:02:15 1:03:00 4.0
  5   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19: RET   10.0

2/6 Early Evening - 2 Fleet - 09/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 21, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1087 19:00:00 19:57:17 0:57:17 0:52:42 1.0

3/6 Early Evening - 2 Fleet - 22/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 56
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1076 19:00:00 19:52:17 0:52:17 0:48:35 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023     DNF   4.0

4/6 Early Evening - 2 Fleet - 23/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1076 19:00:00 19:48:11 0:48:11 0:44:47 1.0

5/6 Early Evening - 2 Fleet - 06/06/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 46, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1076 19:00:00 19:59:49 0:59:49 0:55:36 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 19:00:00 19:59:33 0:59:33 0:58:13 2.0
  3   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1087 19:00:00 20:04:06 1:04:06 0:58:58 3.0

6/6 Early Evening - 2 Fleet - 20/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: 6/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 56, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F4-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1076 19:00:00 20:02:40 1:02:40 0:58:14 1.0

2/6 Early Evening - 3 Fleet - 09/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 21, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 AL (Progressive) ALBIN VIGGEN GBR1372 ROYAL FORTH YC Ken Allan   1160 19:00:00 19:54:57 0:54:57 0:47:22 1.0

3/6 Early Evening - 3 Fleet - 22/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 56
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

4/6 Early Evening - 3 Fleet - 23/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

5/6 Early Evening - 3 Fleet - 06/06/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 46, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

6/6 Early Evening - 3 Fleet - 20/05/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: 6/6, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 56, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F4-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com