RFYC Earlly Saturday Series

RFYC

RFYC Early Saturday Series after race 8

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1 Early Saturday Series Race 2 Early Saturday Series Race 3 Early Saturday Series Race 4 Early Saturday Series Race 5 Early Saturday Series Early Sat Series 6 Early Sat Series 7 Early Sat Series 8 Total Nett
  1st   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 13.0
  2nd   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 30.0 14.0
  3rd   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 33.0 17.0
  4th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 3.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 18.0
  5th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
  6th   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 39.0 23.0
  7th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 41.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1 Early Saturday Series Race 2 Early Saturday Series Race 3 Early Saturday Series Race 4 Early Saturday Series Race 5 Early Saturday Series Early Sat Series 6 Early Sat Series 7 Early Sat Series 8 Total Nett
  1st   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
  2nd   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
  3rd   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
  4th   SLOW TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 (5.0 RET) (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 2.0 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 37.0 27.0

Race 1 Early Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 06/05/17 at 11.10.00

Start: Race 1 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 11.00.00 11:47:45 0.47.45 0.48.29 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 11.00.00 11:48:36 0.48.36 0.49.20 2.0
  3   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 11.00.00 11:48:37 0.48.37 0.49.21 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 11.00.00 11:49:02 0.49.02 0.49.38 4.0
  5   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 11.00.00 11:49:05 0.49.05 0.49.41 5.0
  6   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 11.00.00 11:49:12 0.49.12 0.49.57 6.0
  7   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 11.00.00 11:54:24 0.54.24 0.53.58 7.0

Race 2 Early Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 06/05/17 at 12.00.00

Start: Race 2 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 12:00:00 12:40:50 0:40:50 0:41:27 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 12:00:00 12:40:55 0:40:55 0:41:32 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 12:00:00 12:42:09 0:42:09 0:42:40 3.0
  4   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 12:00:00 12:42:26 0:42:26 0:43:05 4.0
  5   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 12:00:00 12:42:55 0:42:55 0:43:26 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 12:00:00 12:44:05 0:44:05 0:43:44 6.0
  7   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 12:00:00 12:43:41 0:43:41 0:44:21 7.0

Race 3 Early Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 06/05/17 at 13.00.00

Start: Race 3 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 13:00:00 13:29:44 0:29:44 0:30:11 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 13:00:00 13:30:27 0:30:27 0:30:55 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 13:00:00 13:31:34 0:31:34 0:31:57 3.0
  4   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 13:00:00 13:32:04 0:32:04 0:32:33 4.0
  5   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 13:00:00 13:32:25 0:32:25 0:32:49 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 13:00:00 13:33:11 0:33:11 0:32:55 6.0
  7   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 11.00.00   DNS   8.0

Race 4 Early Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 20/05/17 at 13.00.00

Start: Race 4 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30.00, Course: 3A, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 10.30.00 11:09:56 0.39.56 0.40.32 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 10.30.00 11:10:37 0.40.37 0.41.14 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 10.30.00 11:10:49 0.40.49 0.41.19 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 10.30.00 11:12:45 0.42.45 0.43.16 4.0
  5   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 10.30.00 11:15:52 0.45.52 0.45.30 5.0

Race 5 Early Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 20/05/17 at 11:30.00

Start: Race 5 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.40.00, Course: B3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 11.40.00 12:33:41 0.53.41 0.54.20 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 11.40.00 12:37:00 0.57.00 0.57.42 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 11.40.00 13:04:17 1.24.17 1.23.37 3.0
  4   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 11.40.00 13:02:36 1.22.36 1.23.51 4.0
  5   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 11.40.00 13:02:54 1.22.54 1.24.10 5.0

Early Sat Series 6 - FAST Fleet - 030617 at 11:00.00

Start: Race 6 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 3.96 mils, Course: B7, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 11.00.00 12:10:05 1.10.05 1.10.56 1.0
  2   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 11.00.00 12:12:02 1.12.02 1.13.08 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 11.00.00 12:14:13 1.14.13 1.13.38 3.0
  4   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 11.00.00 12:12:50 1.12.50 1.13.57 4.0
  5   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 11.00.00 12:13:14 1.13.14 1.14.07 5.0
  6   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 11.00.00 12:13:01 1.13.01 1.14.08 6.0
  7   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 11.00.00 12:13:24 1.13.24 1.14.31 7.0

Early Sat Series 7 - FAST Fleet - 100617 at 14:00:00

Start: Race 7 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00, Course: A4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16-23 kts
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 14:00:00 14:41:04 0:41:04 0:41:42 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 14:00:00 14:41:16 0:41:16 0:41:46 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:00:00 14:43:02 0:43:02 0:42:42 3.0

Early Sat Series 8 - FAST Fleet - 100617 at 14:50:00

Start: Race 8 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50:00, Course: B4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16-23 kts
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 14:50:00 15:42:36 0:52:36 0:53:24 1.0
  2   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:50:00 15:44:27 0:54:27 0:54:01 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 14:50:00 15:44:02 0:54:02 0:54:41 3.0

Race 1 Early Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 06/05/17 at 11.10.00

Start: Race 1 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 11.00.00 11:39:17 0.39.17 0.36.22 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 11.00.00 11:40:51 0.40.51 0.40.12 2.0
  3   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 11.00.00 11:50:59 0.50.59 0.45.24 3.0
  4   SLOW TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 11:10.00   RET   5.0

Race 2 Early Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 06/05/17 at 12.00.00

Start: Race 2 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 12:00:00 12:32:11 0:32:11 0:29:48 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 12:00:00 12:32:58 0:32:58 0:32:27 2.0
  3   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 12:00:00 12:43:46 0:43:46 0:38:58 3.0
  4   SLOW TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116     DNS   5.0

Race 3 Early Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 06/05/17 at 13.00.00

Start: Race 3 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 13:00:00 13:22:12 0:22:12 0:20:33 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 13:00:00 13:22:21 0:22:21 0:22:00 2.0
  3   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 13:00:00 13:32:34 0:32:34 0:29:00 3.0
  4   SLOW TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116     DNS   5.0

Race 4 Early Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 20/05/17 at 13.00.00

Start: Race 4 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30.00, Course: 3A, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 10.30.00 11:00:49 0.30.49 0.30.20 1.0
  2   SLOW TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 10.30.00 11:23:16 0.53.16 0.47.44 2.0

Race 5 Early Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 20/05/17 at 11:30.00

Start: Race 5 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.40.00, Course: B3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 11.40.00 13:04:30 1.24.30 1.23.10 1.0
  2   SLOW TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116     RET   5.0

Early Sat Series 6 - SLOW Fleet - 030617 at 11:00.00

Start: Race 6 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 3.96 mils, Course: B7, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 1-2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 11.00.00 12:19:04 1.19.04 1.13.13 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 11.00.00 12:15:02 1.15.02 1.13.51 2.0

Early Sat Series 7 - SLOW Fleet - 100617 at 14:00:00

Start: Race 7 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00, Course: A4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16-23 kts
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 14:00:00 14:31:32 0:31:32 0:29:12 1.0
  2   SLOW SKIMMER (White sail - Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1123 14:00:00 14:36:31 0:36:31 0:32:31 2.0

Early Sat Series 8 - SLOW Fleet - 100617 at 14:50:00

Start: Race 8 Early Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50:00, Course: B4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16-23 kts
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 14:50:00 15:47:47 0:57:47 0:53:30 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com