RFYC Early Evening Points Series

Royal Forth Yacht Club

Early Evening Points

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1/7
11/05/2016 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   982 1.0 1.0 1.0
  2nd   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 2.0 2.0 2.0
  3rd   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 3.0 3.0 3.0
  4th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 4.0 4.0 4.0
  5th   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   985 5.0 5.0 5.0
  6th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 6.0 6.0 6.0
  7th   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 7.0 7.0 7.0
  8th   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 8.0 8.0 8.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1/7
11/05/2016 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1180 2.0 RET 2.0 2.0

Race 1/7 - FAST Fleet - 11/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 6 nm, Course: Red 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   982 19:00:00 20:06:41 1:06:41   1:07:54 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:07:40 1:07:40   1:08:42 2.0
  3   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 20:03:46 1:03:46   1:08:47 3.0
  4   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 19:00:00 20:08:17 1:08:17   1:09:19 4.0
  5   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   985 19:00:00 20:09:35 1:09:35   1:10:39 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 19:00:00 20:12:35 1:12:35   1:11:35 6.0
  7   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:11:43 1:11:43   1:12:35 7.0
  8   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 19:00:00 20:10:46 1:10:46   1:16:20 8.0

Race 1/7 - SLOW Fleet - 11/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 6 nm, Course: Red 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1180 RET 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com