RFYC Early Evening Points Series

Royal Forth Yacht Club

Early Evening Points

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1/7
11/05/2016 19:00:00
Race 2/7
12/05/2016 19:00:00
Race 3/7
25/05/2016 1900
Race 4/7
26/05/2016 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 2.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0
  2nd   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
  3rd   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 5.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 21.0 10.0
  4th   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 3.0 1.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
  5th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
  6th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
  7th   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 8.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 32.0 21.0
  8th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
  9th   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
  10th   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1/7
11/05/2016 19:00:00
Race 3/7
25/05/2016 1900
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Jonathan Hartley   1052 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1180 3.0 RET 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Race 1/7 - FAST Fleet - 11/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 6 nm, Course: Red 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 19:00:00 20:06:41 1:06:41   1:07:42 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:07:40 1:07:40   1:08:42 2.0
  3   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 20:03:46 1:03:46   1:08:47 3.0
  4   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 19:00:00 20:08:17 1:08:17   1:09:19 4.0
  5   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 20:09:35 1:09:35   1:10:26 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 19:00:00 20:12:35 1:12:35   1:11:35 6.0
  7   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:11:43 1:11:43   1:12:35 7.0
  8   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 19:00:00 20:10:46 1:10:46   1:16:20 8.0

Race 2/7 - FAST Fleet - 12/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:41:01 0:41:01   0:44:15 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:44:06 0:44:06   0:44:38 2.0
  3   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:44:34 0:44:34   0:45:15 3.0
  4   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 19:00:00 19:45:26 0:45:26   0:46:08 4.0
  5   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:46:45 0:46:45   0:47:19 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 19:00:00 19:49:40 0:49:40   0:48:59 6.0
  7   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 19:00:00 19:48:22 0:48:22   0:49:06 7.0
  8   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 19:00:00 19:50:22 0:50:22   0:54:20 8.0

Race 3/7 - FAST Fleet - 25/05/2016 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:05:00, Distance: 7 miles, Course: Blue 7, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: Force 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:05:00 19:59:26 0:54:26 1 0:55:16 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:05:00 19:59:33 0:54:33 1 0:55:23 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:05:00 20:00:55 0:55:55 1 0:56:36 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:05:00 20:04:25 0:59:25 1 1:00:08 4.0
  5   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 19:05:00 20:01:49 0:56:49 1 1:01:17 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 19:05:00 20:08:58 1:03:58 1 1:03:05 6.0
  7   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927     RET     11.0

Race 4/7 - FAST Fleet - 26/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.9 miles, Course: White 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:36:22 0:36:22   0:36:49 1.0
  2   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 19:00:00 19:36:59 0:36:59   0:37:26 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 19:00:00 19:38:50 0:38:50   0:38:18 3.0

Race 1/7 - SLOW Fleet - 11/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 6 nm, Course: Red 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1180 RET 3.0

Race 2/7 - SLOW Fleet - 12/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 3/7 - SLOW Fleet - 25/05/2016 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:05:00, Distance: 7 miles, Course: Blue 7, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: Force 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Jonathan Hartley   1052 19:05:00 20:19:00 1:14:00 1 1:10:21 1.0

Race 4/7 - SLOW Fleet - 26/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.9 miles, Course: White 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com