Late Evening Points 6/8 12 Aug

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Late evening 1/8
07/07/2016 19:00:00
2 of 8 Late Evening
03/07/2016 19:00:00
Evening Points Late 3/8
27/07/2016 19:00:00
Evening Late pts Race 4
10:08/2016 19:00:00
Late Evening Race 5
11/08/2016 19:00:00
Late Evining Pts Race 6
12/08//2016 19:00:00
Evening late 7 of 8
24/08/2016 18:30:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.5 11.5 6.5
  2nd   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 33.0 9.0
  3rd   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 35.0 18.0
  4th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.5 6.0 34.5 20.5
  5th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 1.5 49.5 25.5
  6th   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 2.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.5 (12.0 DNC) 49.5 25.5
  7th   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 51.0 27.0
  8th   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 5.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 56.0 32.0
  9th   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 7.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 43.0
  10th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 50.0
  11th   FAST FUNTASTIC (RFYC) JEANNEAU FUN 3581 ROYAL FORTH YC Robin Brownie, Alan Stevens, Blair Forbes et al   980 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 53.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Late evening 1/8
07/07/2016 19:00:00
2 of 8 Late Evening
03/07/2016 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW PEAK FLOW (Progressive) CONTESSA 32 CO923 ROYAL FORTH YC Hilary Siletto et al   1019 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
  2nd   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1052 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
  3rd   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1180 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Late evening 1/8 - FAST Fleet - 07/07/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: 07/07 Late Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: B4, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:48:17 0:48:17 0:48:52 1.0
  2   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:49:08 0:49:08 0:53:00 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 19:00:00 19:54:55 0:54:55 0:54:10 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:53:42 0:53:42 0:54:21 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 19:00:00 19:56:29 0:56:29 0:57:10 5.0
  6   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 19:00:00 19:58:00 0:58:00 0:58:53 6.0
  7   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 19:00:00 19:56:06 0:56:06 1:00:31 7.0

2 of 8 Late Evening - FAST Fleet - 03/07/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: 2 of 8 Late Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19;00:00, Distance: 5 miles, Course: RED 3, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19;00:00 20:09:41 1;09;41 1;10;32 1.0
  2   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 19;00:00 20:12:31 1;12;31 1;11;31 2.0
  3   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 19;00:00 20:10:38 1;10;38 1;11;43 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 19;00:00 20:12:12 1;12;12 1;13;05 4.0
  5   FAST FUNTASTIC (RFYC) JEANNEAU FUN 3581 ROYAL FORTH YC Robin Brownie, Alan Stevens, Blair Forbes et al   980 19;00:00 20:12:39 1;12;39 1;14;08 5.0
  6   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19;00:00 20:09:03 1;09;03 1;14;29 6.0
  7   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 19;00:00 20:16:22 1;16;22 1;22;23 7.0

Evening Points Late 3/8 - FAST Fleet - 27/07/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Evenings Pts 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 3, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: F5-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:42:14 0:42:14 0:42:53 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:42:39 0:42:39 0:43:10 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:43:56 0:43:56 0:44:28 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:44:59 0:44:59 0:44:38 4.0
  5   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 19:00:00 19:46:33 0:46:33 0:50:13 5.0
  6   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 19:00:00 19:52:22 0:52:22 0:53:00 6.0

Evening Late pts Race 4 - FAST Fleet - 10:08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Place, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 20:06:40 1:06:40 1:07:29 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 20:07:55 1:07:55 1:08:57 2.0
  3   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:08:46 1:08:46 1:09:49 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:10:05 4.0
  5   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 19:00:00 20:09:16 1:09:16 1:10:19 5.0
  6   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 20:05:24 1:05:24 1:10:33 6.0
  7   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:12:48 1:12:48 1:12:13 7.0
  8   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 19:00:00 20:13:17 1:13:17 1:14:24 8.0

Late Evening Race 5 - FAST Fleet - 11/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 20:01:56 1:01:56 1:02:53 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:02:19 1:02:19 1:03:16 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 20:04:40 1:04:40 1:05:27 3.0
  4   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 19:00:00 20:04:38 1:04:38 1:05:37 4.0
  5   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:05:37 1:05:37 1:06:25 5.0
  6   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 20:02:11 1:02:11 1:07:05 6.0
  7   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:07:46 1:07:46 1:07:14 7.0
  8   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985     DNS   12.0

Late Evining Pts Race 6 - FAST Fleet - 12/08//2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Place, Course: Blue 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:54:11 0:54:11 0:55:01 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:54:52 0:54:52 0:55:32 2.0
  3   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:54:49 0:54:49 0:55:39 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:56:04 0:56:04 0:56:45 4.0
  5   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:58:08 0:58:08 0:57:40 5.5
  5   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:53:27 0:53:27 0:57:40 5.5

Evening late 7 of 8 - FAST Fleet - 24/08/2016 at 18:30:00

Start: Evening late 7 of 8, Finishes: Place, Course: Blue 4, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 3 knots
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 18:30:00 19:15:30 0:45:30 0:46:03 1.5
  1   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 18:30:00 19:15:22 0:45:22 0:46:03 1.5
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 18:30:00 19:18:11 0:48:11 0:48:46 3.0
  4   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 18:30:00 19:18:10 0:48:10 0:48:54 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 18:30:00 19:18:39 0:48:39 0:49:14 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 18:30:00 19:22:21 0:52:21 0:51:56 6.0
  7   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 18:30:00 19:21:45 0:51:45 0:52:32 7.0

Late evening 1/8 - SLOW Fleet - 07/07/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: 07/07 Late Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: B4, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1052 19:00:00 19:47:35 0:47:35 0:45:14 1.0
  2   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1180 19:00:00 20:03:02 1:03:02 0:53:25 2.0

2 of 8 Late Evening - SLOW Fleet - 03/07/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: 2 of 8 Late Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19;00:00, Distance: 5 miles, Course: RED 3, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW PEAK FLOW (Progressive) CONTESSA 32 CO923 ROYAL FORTH YC Hilary Siletto et al   1019 19;00:00 20:20:20 1;20;20 1;18;50 1.0

Evening Points Late 3/8 - SLOW Fleet - 27/07/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Evenings Pts 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 3, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: F5-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Evening Late pts Race 4 - SLOW Fleet - 10:08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Place, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Late Evening Race 5 - SLOW Fleet - 11/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Late Evining Pts Race 6 - SLOW Fleet - 12/08//2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Place, Course: Blue 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Evening late 7 of 8 - SLOW Fleet - 24/08/2016 at 18:30:00

Start: Evening late 7 of 8, Finishes: Place, Course: Blue 4, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 3 knots
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com