RFYC Festival Series 2017

Festival Series 2017

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Festival Series
14/08/2017
R2 Festival series
15/08/2017
R3 Festival Series
16/08/2017
Total Nett
  1st   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   979 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd   FAST METEOR (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   992 3.0 3.5 3.0 9.5 9.5
  4th   FAST HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   1008 4.0 3.5 4.0 11.5 11.5

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Festival Series
14/08/2017
R2 Festival series
15/08/2017
R3 Festival Series
16/08/2017
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd   SLOW ZERO PROOF (Progressive)   8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 6.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
  4th   SLOW AMARE (Progressive)   561 ROYAL FORTH YC     1150 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
  5th   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1016 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

R1 Festival Series - FAST Fleet - 14/08/2017 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 16, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15-20
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 20:02:18 1:02:18 1:03:15 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   979 19:00:00 20:03:30 1:03:30 1:04:52 2.0
  3   FAST METEOR (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   992 19:00:00 20:05:28 1:05:28 1:06:00 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   1008 19:00:00 20:09:25 1:09:25 1:08:52 4.0

R2 Festival series - FAST Fleet - 15/08/2017 at 19:00:00

Start: R2, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:06:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   979 19:06:00 20:04:25 0:58:25 0:59:40 1.0
  2   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:06:00 20:05:05 0:59:05 0:59:59 2.0
  3   FAST METEOR (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   992 19:06:00 20:07:21 1:01:21 1:01:51 3.5
  3   FAST HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   1008 19:06:00 20:08:21 1:02:21 1:01:51 3.5

R3 Festival Series - FAST Fleet - 16/08/2017 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: B5, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   979 19:00:00 19:52:32 0:52:32 0:53:40 1.0
  2   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:53:02 0:53:02 0:53:50 2.0
  3   FAST METEOR (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   992 19:00:00 19:54:55 0:54:55 0:55:22 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   1008 19:00:00 19:57:04 0:57:04 0:56:37 4.0

R1 Festival Series - SLOW Fleet - 14/08/2017 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 16, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15-20
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ZERO PROOF (Progressive)   8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 19:00:00 20:10:07 1:10:07 1:07:29 1.0
  2   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:00:00 20:15:09 1:15:09 1:09:35 2.0
  3   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1016 19:00:00 20:10:59 1:10:59 1:09:52 3.0
  4   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080     DNF   6.0
  4   SLOW AMARE (Progressive)   561 ROYAL FORTH YC     1150     DNF   6.0

R2 Festival series - SLOW Fleet - 15/08/2017 at 19:00:00

Start: R2, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:06:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:06:00 19:42:16 0:36:16 0:33:35 1.0
  2   SLOW ZERO PROOF (Progressive)   8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 19:06:00 19:42:05 0:36:05 0:34:44 2.0
  3   SLOW AMARE (Progressive)   561 ROYAL FORTH YC     1150 19:06:00 19:51:31 0:45:31 0:39:35 3.0
  4   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 19:06:00 19:55:54 0:49:54 0:46:12 4.0

R3 Festival Series - SLOW Fleet - 16/08/2017 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: B5, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:00:00 20:01:57 1:01:57 0:57:22 1.0
  2   SLOW ZERO PROOF (Progressive)   8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 19:00:00 20:00:43 1:00:43 0:58:26 2.0
  3   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 19:00:00 20:18:15 1:18:15 1:12:27 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com