RFYC Festival Series

Festival Series 3 of 3

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating RFYC Festival Series 1 of 3
10/08/2016 19:00:00
RFYC Festival Series 2 of 3
11/08/2016 19:00:00
Festival Series 3 of 3
12/08/2016 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST KESTRA (Progressive) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   979 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   985 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
  3rd   FAST WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   983 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
  4th   FAST HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   994 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
  5th   FAST ZERO PROOF (Progressive) SONATA 867 FCYC     1038 3.0 8.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
  6th   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
  7th   FAST VARRICH (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1019 8.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
  8th   FAST CACCIATORE (Progressive) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   921 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
  9th   FAST METEOR (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   989 9.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating RFYC Festival Series 1 of 3
10/08/2016 19:00:00
RFYC Festival Series 2 of 3
11/08/2016 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW EASTIE BEASTIE (Progressive) LEISURE 17 (FIN) 24 FCYC John Hunter   1220 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

RFYC Festival Series 1 of 3 - FAST Fleet - 10/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Festival Series 1 of 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   985 19:00:00 20:06:40 1:06:40 1:07:41 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (Progressive) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   979 19:00:00 20:07:55 1:07:55 1:09:22 2.0
  3   FAST ZERO PROOF (Progressive) SONATA 867 FCYC     1038 19:00:00 20:12:17 1:12:17 1:09:38 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   994 19:00:00 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:09:40 4.0
  5   FAST WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   983 19:00:00 20:08:46 1:08:46 1:09:57 5.0
  6   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 19:00:00 20:09:16 1:09:16 1:10:19 6.0
  7   FAST CACCIATORE (Progressive) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   921 19:00:00 20:05:24 1:05:24 1:11:01 7.0
  8   FAST VARRICH (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1019 19:00:00 20:12:48 1:12:48 1:11:27 8.0
  9   FAST METEOR (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   989 19:00:00 20:13:17 1:13:17 1:14:06 9.0

RFYC Festival Series 2 of 3 - FAST Fleet - 11/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Festival Series 2 of 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (Progressive) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   979 19:00:00 20:01:56 1:01:56 1:03:16 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   983 19:00:00 20:02:19 1:02:19 1:03:24 2.0
  3   FAST KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 19:00:00 20:04:38 1:04:38 1:05:37 3.0
  4   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   985 19:00:00 20:04:40 1:04:40 1:05:39 4.0
  5   FAST HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   994 19:00:00 20:05:37 1:05:37 1:06:01 5.0
  6   FAST VARRICH (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1019 19:00:00 20:07:46 1:07:46 1:06:30 6.0
  7   FAST CACCIATORE (Progressive) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   921 19:00:00 20:02:11 1:02:11 1:07:31 7.0
  8   FAST ZERO PROOF (Progressive) SONATA 867 FCYC     1038 19:00:00 20:14:01 1:14:01 1:11:18 8.0
  9   FAST METEOR (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   989     DNS   10.0

Festival Series 3 of 3 - FAST Fleet - 12/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Festival Series 3 of 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Blue 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (Progressive) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   979 19:00:00 19:54:11 0:54:11 0:55:21 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   985 19:00:00 19:54:52 0:54:52 0:55:42 2.0
  3   FAST WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   983 19:00:00 19:54:49 0:54:49 0:55:46 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   994 19:00:00 19:56:04 0:56:04 0:56:24 4.0
  5   FAST VARRICH (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1019 19:00:00 19:58:08 0:58:08 0:57:03 5.0
  6   FAST CACCIATORE (Progressive) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   921 19:00:00 19:53:27 0:53:27 0:58:02 6.0
  7   FAST ZERO PROOF (Progressive) SONATA 867 FCYC     1038 19:00:00 20:04:30 1:04:30 1:02:08 7.0

RFYC Festival Series 1 of 3 - SLOW Fleet - 10/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Festival Series 1 of 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW EASTIE BEASTIE (Progressive) LEISURE 17 (FIN) 24 FCYC John Hunter   1220 19:00:00 19:54:32 0:54:32 0:44:42 1.0

RFYC Festival Series 2 of 3 - SLOW Fleet - 11/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Festival Series 2 of 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Red 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW EASTIE BEASTIE (Progressive) LEISURE 17 (FIN) 24 FCYC John Hunter   1220 19:00:00 19:42:26 0:42:26 0:34:47 1.0

Festival Series 3 of 3 - SLOW Fleet - 12/08/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Festival Series 3 of 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Blue 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com