RFYC Late Evening Points Series 2018

RFYC Late Evening Points Series

1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Late Evening Series
  19:00:00
R2 Late Evening Points
2/8/18 19:00:00
R3 Late Evening Series
14/08/18 1900
R4 Late Evening Pts
15/08/18 1900
R5 Late Evening Pts
16/08/18 1900
R6 Late Evening Points
29/08/18 18:30:00
R7 Late Evening Points
30/08/18 18:30:30
Total Nett
  1st   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 26.0 6.0
  2nd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.5 (10.0 DNF) 29.5 14.5
  3rd   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.5 10.0 DNF 38.5 18.5
  4th   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 4.0 5.5 (6.0) (10.0 DNC) 5.5 3.0 1.0 35.0 19.0
  5th   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 40.0 20.0
  6th   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 6.0 5.5 5.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 44.5 24.5
  7th   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.5 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 45.5 27.5
  8th   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 59.0 39.0
  9th   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.0 46.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Late Evening Series
  19:00:00
R2 Late Evening Points
2/8/18 19:00:00
R6 Late Evening Points
29/08/18 18:30:00
R7 Late Evening Points
30/08/18 18:30:30
Total Nett
  1st   2 WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1074 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0
  2nd   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 12.0 8.0
  3rd   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R3 Late Evening Series
14/08/18 1900
R6 Late Evening Points
29/08/18 18:30:00
R7 Late Evening Points
30/08/18 18:30:30
Total Nett
  1st   3 TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
  1st   3 THE SPRINGER (White sail - Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1252 3.0 DNF 3.0 RET 3.0 DNF 9.0 9.0

R1 Late Evening Series - 1 Fleet at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:05:32 1:05:32 1:06:20 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 20:06:14 1:06:14 1:07:15 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:14:37 1:14:37 1:15:45 3.0
  4   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:18:30 1:18:30 1:17:53 4.0
  5   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 20:24:44 1:24:44 1:25:46 5.0
  6   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 20:25:28 1:25:28 1:26:46 6.0

R2 Late Evening Points - 1 Fleet - 2/8/18 at 19:00:00

Varich awarded same time as Kismet to give them average points for the series as they were on race office duty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 28, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3-8 knts
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:42:10 0:42:10 0:42:49 1.0
  2   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:40:17 0:40:17 0:43:27 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:43:12 0:43:12 0:43:43 3.0
  4   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:45:55 0:45:55 0:46:37 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:54:21 0:54:21 0:53:55 5.5
  5   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:53:06 0:53:06 0:53:55 5.5
  7   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 19:53:18 0:53:18 0:53:57 7.0

R3 Late Evening Series - 1 Fleet - 14/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 20:03:09 1:03:09 1:04:07 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 20:04:04 1:04:04 1:04:51 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:04:35 1:04:35 1:05:22 3.0
  4   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:05:04 1:05:04 1:06:03 4.0
  5   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 20:05:06 1:05:06 1:06:05 5.0
  6   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:10:31 1:10:31 1:09:57 6.0
  7   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 20:05:02 1:05:02 1:10:09 7.0
  8   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 20:11:21 1:11:21 1:12:13 8.0
  9   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 19:00:00 20:17:47 1:17:47 1:17:10 9.0

R4 Late Evening Pts - 1 Fleet - 15/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:33:21 0:33:21 0:33:51 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:34:46 0:34:46 0:35:11 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:34:53 0:34:53 0:35:18 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:35:23 0:35:23 0:35:55 4.0
  5   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:36:37 0:36:37 0:37:10 5.0
  6   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 19:37:07 0:37:07 0:37:34 6.0
  7   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 19:00:00 19:38:17 0:38:17 0:37:59 7.0

R5 Late Evening Pts - 1 Fleet - 16/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:45:07 0:45:07 0:45:48 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:45:59 0:45:59 0:46:41 2.0
  3   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:47:01 0:47:01 0:47:35 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:47:14 0:47:14 0:47:57 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:49:36 0:49:36 0:49:12 5.5
  5   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 19:00:00 19:49:36 0:49:36 0:49:12 5.5
  7   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988     DNF   10.0
  7   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008     DNF   10.0

R6 Late Evening Points - 1 Fleet - 29/08/18 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 7 miles, Course: W4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 18:30:00 19:18:49 0:48:49 0:49:34 1.5
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 18:30:00 19:18:58 0:48:58 0:49:34 1.5
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 18:30:00 19:29:13 0:59:13 0:58:45 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 18:30:00 19:30:57 1:00:57 1:01:41 4.0

R7 Late Evening Points - 1 Fleet - 30/08/18 at 18:30:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.6 miles, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 18:30:00 19:25:19 0:55:19 0:54:53 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985     DNF   10.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985     DNF   10.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988     DNF   10.0
  2   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988     DNF   10.0
  2   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927     DNF   10.0

R1 Late Evening Series - 2 Fleet at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1074 19:00:00 19:49:07 0:49:07 0:45:44 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 19:00:00 19:46:52 0:46:52 0:45:46 2.0
  3   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 19:00:00 19:56:33 0:56:33 0:52:07 3.0

R2 Late Evening Points - 2 Fleet - 2/8/18 at 19:00:00

Varich awarded same time as Kismet to give them average points for the series as they were on race office duty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 28, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3-8 knts
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1074 19:00:00 19:46:52 0:46:52 0:43:38 1.0
  2   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 19:00:00 19:53:54 0:53:54 0:49:41 2.0

R3 Late Evening Series - 2 Fleet - 14/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 Late Evening Pts - 2 Fleet - 15/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 Late Evening Pts - 2 Fleet - 16/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 Late Evening Points - 2 Fleet - 29/08/18 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 7 miles, Course: W4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1074 18:30:00 19:27:30 0:57:30 0:53:32 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 18:30:00 19:32:16 1:02:16 1:00:48 2.0

R7 Late Evening Points - 2 Fleet - 30/08/18 at 18:30:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.6 miles, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1074 DNF 4.0
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1024 DNF 4.0

R1 Late Evening Series - 3 Fleet at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 Late Evening Points - 3 Fleet - 2/8/18 at 19:00:00

Varich awarded same time as Kismet to give them average points for the series as they were on race office duty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 28, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3-8 knts
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Late Evening Series - 3 Fleet - 14/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   3 THE SPRINGER (White sail - Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1252 DNF 3.0

R4 Late Evening Pts - 3 Fleet - 15/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 Late Evening Pts - 3 Fleet - 16/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 Late Evening Points - 3 Fleet - 29/08/18 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 7 miles, Course: W4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   3 THE SPRINGER (White sail - Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1252 RET 3.0

R7 Late Evening Points - 3 Fleet - 30/08/18 at 18:30:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.6 miles, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 DNF 3.0
  1   3 THE SPRINGER (White sail - Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1252 DNF 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com