RFYC Late Evening Points Race 2017

RFYC Late Evening Points Race

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Late evening points 1/7
28/06/17 19:00:00
Late Evening points 2/7
29/06/17 19:00:00
Late evening pts 3/7
12/07/17 19:00:00
Late Evening pts 4/7
13/07/17 19:00:00
Late Evening 6/7
27/07/17 19:00:00
Late Evening 7/7
24/08/17 18:35:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0
  2nd   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 37.0 15.0
  3rd   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 38.0 16.0
  4th   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
  5th   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
  6th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 27.0
  7th   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
  8th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 29.0
  9th   FAST STARGAZER (RFYC) DRAGON GBR509 ROYAL FORTH YC Simon Peakman   985 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
  10th   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 37.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Late evening points 1/7
28/06/17 19:00:00
Late evening pts 3/7
12/07/17 19:00:00
Late Evening pts 4/7
13/07/17 19:00:00
Late Evening 6/7
27/07/17 19:00:00
Late Evening 7/7
24/08/17 18:35:00
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
  2nd   SLOW ZERO PROOF (RFYC) Unknown 8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
  3rd   SLOW MOTLEY (RFYC) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 16.0
  4th   SLOW Aware (Progressive) Unknown 561 ROYAL FORTH YC     1150 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
  5th   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
  6th   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
  7th   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 RET 40.0 32.0

Late evening points 1/7 - FAST Fleet - 28/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 1/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: B8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:45:36 0:45:36 0:46:09 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:46:00 0:46:00 0:46:42 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:48:56 0:48:56 0:49:32 3.0
  4   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:48:55 0:48:55 0:49:40 4.0
  5   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:50:10 0:50:10 0:49:46 5.0

Late Evening points 2/7 - FAST Fleet - 29/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 2/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 12, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:58:48 0:58:48 0:59:31 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 20:00:07 1:00:07 1:00:51 2.0

Late evening pts 3/7 - FAST Fleet - 12/07/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 3/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:10:00, Course: B8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: Calm
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:10:00 20:11:22 1:01:22 1:02:07 1.0
  2   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:10:00 20:17:17 1:07:17 1:12:35 2.0
  3   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 19:10:00 20:31:14 1:21:14 1:22:13 3.0
  4   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:10:00 20:32:15 1:22:15 1:23:30 4.0
  5   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:10:00 20:34:49 1:24:49 1:24:09 5.0

Late Evening pts 4/7 - FAST Fleet - 13/07/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 4/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC John and Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:47:01 0:47:01 0:50:43 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:50:55 0:50:55 0:51:32 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:54:06 0:54:06 0:53:40 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 19:00:00 19:53:15 0:53:15 0:53:54 4.0
  5   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 19:00:00 19:54:35 0:54:35 0:55:25 5.0

Late Evening 6/7 - FAST Fleet - 27/07/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 6/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 19:00:00 19:48:25 0:48:25 0:49:09 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:49:03 0:49:03 0:49:39 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:54:04 0:54:04 0:53:38 3.0
  4   FAST STARGAZER (RFYC) DRAGON GBR509 ROYAL FORTH YC Simon Peakman   985 19:00:00 19:57:58 0:57:58 0:58:51 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 19:00:00 19:59:32 0:59:32 1:00:15 5.0

Late Evening 7/7 - FAST Fleet - 24/08/17 at 18:35:00

Start: 7/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 18:35:00 19:22:56 0:47:56 0:48:40 1.0
  2   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 18:35:00 19:23:32 0:48:32 0:49:16 2.0
  3   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 18:35:00 19:25:00 0:50:00 0:50:36 3.0

Late evening points 1/7 - SLOW Fleet - 28/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 1/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: B8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW Aware (Progressive) Unknown 561 ROYAL FORTH YC     1150 19:00:00 19:53:07 0:53:07 0:46:11 1.0
  2   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 19:00:00 19:50:54 0:50:54 0:47:08 2.0

Late Evening points 2/7 - SLOW Fleet - 29/06/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 2/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 12, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

Late evening pts 3/7 - SLOW Fleet - 12/07/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 3/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:10:00, Course: B8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: Calm
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ZERO PROOF (RFYC) Unknown 8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 19:10:00 20:33:17 1:23:17 1:20:09 1.0
  2   SLOW WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:10:00 20:39:18 1:29:18 1:22:41 2.0
  3   SLOW MOTLEY (RFYC) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 19:10:00 20:37:47 1:27:47 1:26:29 3.0
  4   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 19:00:00   DNF   8.0

Late Evening pts 4/7 - SLOW Fleet - 13/07/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 4/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:00:00 19:58:45 0:58:45 0:54:24 1.0
  2   SLOW TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1080 19:00:00 19:59:30 0:59:30 0:55:06 2.0
  3   SLOW MOTLEY (RFYC) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 19:00:00 19:57:53 0:57:53 0:57:02 3.0
  4   SLOW ZERO PROOF (RFYC) Unknown 8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 19:00:00 19:59:57 0:59:57 0:57:42 4.0
  5   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 19:00:00   DNF   8.0

Late Evening 6/7 - SLOW Fleet - 27/07/17 at 19:00:00

Start: 6/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 19:00:00 19:58:02 0:58:02 0:53:44 1.0
  2   SLOW ZERO PROOF (RFYC) Unknown 8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 19:00:00 20:01:44 1:01:44 0:59:25 2.0
  3   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 19:00:00   DNF   8.0

Late Evening 7/7 - SLOW Fleet - 24/08/17 at 18:35:00

Start: 7/7, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (RFYC) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 18:35:00 19:25:46 0:50:46 0:47:00 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (RFYC) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1015 18:35:00 19:25:45 0:50:45 0:50:00 2.0
  3   SLOW ZERO PROOF (RFYC) Unknown 8086 ROYAL FORTH YC     1039 18:35:00 19:28:35 0:53:35 0:51:34 3.0
  4   SLOW THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204     RET   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com