RFYC Earlly Saturday Series

RFYC

RFYC Late Saturday Series after race 9

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1 Late Saturday Series
22/07/17
Race 2 Late Saturday Series
22/07/17
Race 3 LateSaturday Series
22/07/17
Race 4 Late Saturday Series
05/08/17
Race 5 Late Saturday Series
05/08/17
Late Saturday Series 6
06/08/17
Race 7 Late Saturady Series
26/08/17
Race 8 Late Saturday Series
16/09/17
Race 9 Late Saturday Series
16/09/17
Total Nett
  1st   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 7.0
  2nd   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 13.0
  3rd   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 34.0 19.0
  4th   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 42.0 21.0
  5th   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 25.0
  6th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 50.0 29.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1 Late Saturday Series
22/07/17
Race 2 Late Saturday Series
22/07/17
Race 3 LateSaturday Series
22/07/17
Race 4 Late Saturday Series
05/08/17
Race 5 Late Saturday Series
05/08/17
Late Saturday Series 6
06/08/17
Race 7 Late Saturady Series
26/08/17
Race 8 Late Saturday Series
16/09/17
Race 9 Late Saturday Series
16/09/17
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
  2nd   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 32.0 20.0
  3rd   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 32.0 20.0

Race 1 Late Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 22/07/17 at 12:00:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.00.00, Course: U, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 12.00.00 12:39:37 0.39.37 0.39.18 1.0
  2   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 12.00.00 12:40:35 0.40.35 0.41.05 2.0

Race 2 Late Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 22/07/17 at 12:45:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45.00, Course: U, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 12.45.00 13:33:02 0.48.02 0.47.39 1.0
  2   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 12.45.00 13:34:11 0.49.11 0.49.47 2.0

Race 3 LateSaturday Series - FAST Fleet - 22/07/17 at 12:00:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50.00, Course: U, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 13:50.00 14:29:44 0:39:44 0:40:13 1.0
  2   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 13:50.00 14:31:11 0:41:11 0:40:51 2.0

Race 4 Late Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 05/08/17 at 14:00:00

Start: Race 4 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05.00, Course: 2A, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 14:05.00 14:47:58 0:42:58 0:43:29 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:05.00 14:49:30 0:44:30 0:45:11 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 14:05.00 14:49:58 0:44:58 0:45:31 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:05.00 14:53:29 0:48:29 0:48:06 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 14:05.00 14:52:42 0:47:42 0:48:17 5.0
  6   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 14:05.00 14:55:18 0:50:18 0:51:04 6.0

Race 5 Late Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 05/08/17 at 12:00:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:05.00, Course: 3A, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 15:05.00 15:49:39 0:44:39 0:45:12 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 15:05.00 15:49:40 0:44:40 0:45:21 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 15:05.00 15:53:27 0:48:27 0:48:04 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 15:05.00 15:54:02 0:49:02 0:49:38 4.0
  5   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 15:05.00 15:54:04 0:49:04 0:49:49 5.0
  6   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 15:05.00 15:56:47 0:51:47 0:52:25 6.0

Late Saturday Series 6 - FAST Fleet - 06/08/17 at 16:00:00

Start: Race 6 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00.00, Distance: 5.0, Course: 18, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 16:00.00 16:57:08 0:57:08 0:57:50 1.0
  2   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 16:00.00 16:59:06 0:59:06 1:00:00 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 16:00.00 17:04:37 1:04:37 1:04:06 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 16:00.00 17:04:25 1:04:25 1:05:12 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 16:00.00 15:05:44 23:05:44 23:22:34 5.0

Race 7 Late Saturady Series - FAST Fleet - 26/08/17 at 17:15:00

Start: Race 7 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: 17, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 17:15:00 17:56:20 0:41:20 0:41:50 1.0
  2   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 17:15:00 17:58:32 0:43:32 0:44:12 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 17:15:00 18:01:28 0:46:28 0:46:06 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 17:15:00 18:03:30 0:48:30 0:49:05 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 17:15:00 18:03:53 0:48:53 0:49:29 5.0

Race 8 Late Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 16/09/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Race 8 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00, Course: White3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 11:00:00 11:39:12 0:39:12 0:39:48 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 11:00:00 11:39:22 0:39:22 0:39:51 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 11:00:00 11:42:39 0:42:39 0:42:19 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 11:00:00 11:46:30 0:46:30 0:47:04 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 11:00:00 11:46:50 0:46:50 0:47:24 5.0

Race 9 Late Saturday Series - FAST Fleet - 16/09/17 at 12:10:00

Start: Race 9 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00, Course: Red2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 12:10:00 13:07:14 0:57:14 0:57:56 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 12:10:00 13:09:27 0:59:27 1:00:21 2.0
  3   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 12:10:00 13:14:32 1:04:32 1:04:01 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 12:10:00 13:16:46 1:06:46 1:07:35 4.0
  5   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay, Fraser Macnair, Andrew Bruce, Charles Morton   988 12:10:00 13:18:15 1:08:15 1:09:05 5.0

Race 1 Late Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 22/07/17 at 12:00:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.00.00, Course: U, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 12.00.00 12:38:25 0.38.25 0.35.34 1.0

Race 2 Late Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 22/07/17 at 12:45:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45.00, Course: U, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 12.45.00 13:30:34 0.45.34 0.42.11 1.0

Race 3 LateSaturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 22/07/17 at 12:00:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50.00, Course: U, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-6
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 13:50.00 14:28:52 0:38:52 0:35:59 1.0

Race 4 Late Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 05/08/17 at 14:00:00

Start: Race 4 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05.00, Course: 2A, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 14:05.00 14:54:19 0:49:19 0:45:40 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 14:05.00 14:53:16 0:48:16 0:47:30 2.0

Race 5 Late Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 05/08/17 at 12:00:00

Start: Race 1 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:05.00, Course: 3A, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3-5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 15:05.00 15:54:11 0:49:11 0:45:32 1.0
  2   SLOW MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin B   1016 15:05.00 15:53:35 0:48:35 0:47:49 2.0

Late Saturday Series 6 - SLOW Fleet - 06/08/17 at 16:00:00

Start: Race 6 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00.00, Distance: 5.0, Course: 18, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 16:00.00 17:03:56 1:03:56 0:59:12 1.0

Race 7 Late Saturady Series - SLOW Fleet - 26/08/17 at 17:15:00

Start: Race 7 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: 17, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 17:15:00 18:01:36 0:46:36 0:43:09 1.0

Race 8 Late Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 16/09/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Race 8 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00, Course: White3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 11:00:00 11:32:00 0:32:00 0:29:38 1.0
  2   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 11:00:00 11:48:37 0:48:37 0:45:01 2.0

Race 9 Late Saturday Series - SLOW Fleet - 16/09/17 at 12:10:00

Start: Race 9 Late Saturday Series, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00, Course: Red2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   SLOW WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1080 12:10:00 13:17:01 1:07:01 1:02:03 1.0
  2   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 12:10:00 13:33:36 1:23:36 1:17:24 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com