RFYC Mid-evening points Series 2018

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1
20/06/18 19:00:00
R2
20/06/18 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
  4th   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R2
20/06/18 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 1.0 1.0 1.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Total Nett

R1 - 1 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:45:18 0:45:18 0:45:51 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:45:27 0:45:27 0:46:09 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:45:58 0:45:58 0:46:31 3.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:57:42 0:57:42 0:58:24 1.0
  2   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:58:36 0:58:36 0:59:19 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:05:14 1:05:14 1:04:43 3.0

R1 - 2 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 - 2 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 19:00:00 20:06:30 1:06:30 1:01:17 1.0

R1 - 3 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 - 3 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com