RFYC Mid-evening points Series 2018

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1
20/06/18 19:00:00
R2
20/06/18 19:00:00
R3
20/07/18 19:00:00
R4
05/07/18 19:00:00
R5
18/07/18 19:00:00
R6
19/07/18 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
  2nd   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 24.0 11.0
  3rd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 32.0 16.0
  4th   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0 RET 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
  5th   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
  6th   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 RET 3.0 38.0 22.0
  7th   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R2
20/06/18 19:00:00
R3
20/07/18 19:00:00
R5
18/07/18 19:00:00
R6
19/07/18 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 1.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) 1.0 7.0 3.0
  2nd   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 8.0
  3rd   2 MANANA (Progressive)   GBR63T ROYAL FORTH YC       (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R5
18/07/18 19:00:00
R6
19/07/18 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   3 TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 3.0 RET 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd   3 THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 3.0 RET 2.0 5.0 5.0

R1 - 1 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:45:18 0:45:18 0:45:51 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:45:27 0:45:27 0:46:09 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:45:58 0:45:58 0:46:31 3.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:57:42 0:57:42 0:58:24 1.0
  2   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 19:00:00 19:58:36 0:58:36 0:59:19 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:05:14 1:05:14 1:04:43 3.0

R3 - 1 Fleet - 20/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 19:47:30 0:47:30 0:48:13 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:49:38 0:49:38 0:50:14 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:50:41 0:50:41 0:51:27 3.0
  4   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1048 19:00:00 19:56:44 0:56:44 0:54:08 4.0
  5   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 19:58:49 0:58:49 0:59:32 5.0

R4 - 1 Fleet - 05/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: White 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 20:06:37 1:06:37 1:07:26 1.0
  2   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 20:03:07 1:03:07 1:08:05 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 20:08:10 1:08:10 1:09:12 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985 19:00:00 20:08:19 1:08:19 1:09:21 4.0
  5   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:13:37 1:13:37 1:13:02 5.0
  6   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 20:14:10 1:14:10 1:15:04 6.0

R5 - 1 Fleet - 18/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:35:00, Course: 42, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F`1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988     00:51:02 0:51:39 1.0
  2   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:35:00   00:54:15 0:53:49 2.0
  3   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   985     RET   8.0
  3   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988     RET   8.0

R6 - 1 Fleet - 19/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 20:02:12 1:02:12 1:02:57 1.0
  2   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 20:06:10 1:06:10 1:05:38 2.0
  3   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 20:08:18 1:08:18 1:09:08 3.0

R1 - 2 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 - 2 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 19:00:00 20:06:30 1:06:30 1:01:17 1.0

R3 - 2 Fleet - 20/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 19:00:00 19:57:25 0:57:25 0:52:55 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 19:00:00 19:54:46 0:54:46 0:53:48 2.0

R4 - 2 Fleet - 05/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: White 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 - 2 Fleet - 18/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:35:00, Course: 42, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F`1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 RET 4.0
  1   2 MANANA (Progressive)   GBR63T ROYAL FORTH YC       RET 4.0

R6 - 2 Fleet - 19/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1085 19:00:00 19:47:57 0:47:57 0:44:12 1.0
  2   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1018 19:00:00 19:45:52 0:45:52 0:45:03 2.0

R1 - 3 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 - 3 Fleet - 20/06/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 - 3 Fleet - 20/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 - 3 Fleet - 05/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: White 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 - 3 Fleet - 18/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:35:00, Course: 42, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F`1
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 RET 3.0
  1   3 THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 RET 3.0

R6 - 3 Fleet - 19/07/18 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 19:00:00 19:53:01 0:53:01 0:47:30 1.0
  2   3 THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 19:00:00 20:05:22 1:05:22 0:54:17 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com