RFYC Mid Evening Points 2019

RFYC Mid Evening Points 2019

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Mid Evening Points
25/06/19 19:00:00
R2 Mid Evening Pts
26/06/19 19:15:00
R3 Mid Eevning
10/07/19 19:30:00
R4 Mid Evening
24/07/19 19:00:00
R5 Mid Evening Points
25/07/19 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 6.0
  2nd   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 5.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 11.0
  3rd   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
  4th   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 24.0 16.0
  5th   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
  6th   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
  7th   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Mid Evening Points
25/06/19 19:00:00
R2 Mid Evening Pts
26/06/19 19:15:00
R3 Mid Eevning
10/07/19 19:30:00
R4 Mid Evening
24/07/19 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1076 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0
  2nd   2 CASCADE (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1080 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
  3rd   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 11.0
  4th   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1088 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R4 Mid Evening
24/07/19 19:00:00
R5 Mid Evening Points
25/07/19 19:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   3 AL (Progressive) ALBIN VIGGEN GBR1372 ROYAL FORTH YC Ken Allan   1160 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd   3 THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 3.0 DNC 3.0 RET 6.0 6.0

R1 Mid Evening Points - 1 Fleet - 25/06/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R1 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 19::00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19::00:00 20:02:15 1:02:15 1:03:00 1.0
  2   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 19::00:00 20:02:35 1:02:35 1:03:09 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19::00:00 20:02:58 1:02:58 1:03:56 3.0
  4   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   1027 19::00:00 20:07:10 1:07:10 1:05:24 4.0
  5   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19::00:00 20:02:52 1:02:52 1:07:49 5.0
  6   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19::00:00 20:08:44 1:08:44 1:09:34 6.0

R2 Mid Evening Pts - 1 Fleet - 26/06/19 at 19:15:00

Start: R2 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:15:00, Course: 23, Wind dir: 2, Ave wind: ENE
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:15:00 20:06:46 0:51:46 0:55:51 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:15:00 20:11:06 0:56:06 0:56:47 2.0
  3   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 19:15:00 20:11:47 0:56:47 0:57:18 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1027 19:15:00 20:19:14 1:04:14 1:02:33 4.0
  5   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:15:00 20:16:50 1:01:50 1:02:46 5.0

R3 Mid Eevning - 1 Fleet - 10/07/19 at 19:30:00

Start: R3 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:30:00, Course: 54, Wind dir: West
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:30:00 20:22:36 0:52:36 0:56:45 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:30:00 20:30:30 1:00:30 1:01:14 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:30:00 20:34:14 1:04:14 1:03:43 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:30:00 29:38:46 10:08:46 10:16:10 4.0

R4 Mid Evening - 1 Fleet - 24/07/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R4 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 45, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:47:39 0:47:39 0:48:23 1.0
  2   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 19:00:00 19:48:29 0:48:29 0:49:04 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1048 19:00:00 19:52:11 0:52:11 0:49:48 3.0

R5 Mid Evening Points - 1 Fleet - 25/07/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R5 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 19:00:00 19:53:30 0:53:30 0:54:09 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 19:00:00 19:55:47 0:55:47 0:56:38 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 19:00:00 19:59:03 0:59:03 0:58:35 3.0
  4   1 CACCIATORE (RFYC) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   927 19:00:00 19:54:43 0:54:43 0:59:02 4.0

R1 Mid Evening Points - 2 Fleet - 25/06/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R1 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 19::00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1076 19::00:00 20:11:24 1:11:24 1:06:21 1.0

R2 Mid Evening Pts - 2 Fleet - 26/06/19 at 19:15:00

Start: R2 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:15:00, Course: 23, Wind dir: 2, Ave wind: ENE
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 WILLPOWER (Progressive) SQUIB 832 ROYAL FORTH YC Will Davies   1119 19:15:00 20:21:18 1:06:18 0:59:15 1.0
  2   2 TOM THUMB (Progressive) SQUIB 639 ROYAL FORTH YC George & Fiona Brown   1088 19:15:00 20:28:48 1:13:48 1:07:50 2.0

R3 Mid Eevning - 2 Fleet - 10/07/19 at 19:30:00

Start: R3 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:30:00, Course: 54, Wind dir: West
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 CASCADE (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1080 19:30:00 20:13:30 0:43:30 0:40:17 1.0

R4 Mid Evening - 2 Fleet - 24/07/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R4 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 45, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 19:00:00 19:50:19 0:50:19 0:49:11 1.0
  2   2 CASCADE (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1123 19:00:00 19:58:18 0:58:18 0:51:55 2.0

R5 Mid Evening Points - 2 Fleet - 25/07/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R5 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 Mid Evening Points - 3 Fleet - 25/06/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R1 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 19::00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 Mid Evening Pts - 3 Fleet - 26/06/19 at 19:15:00

Start: R2 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:15:00, Course: 23, Wind dir: 2, Ave wind: ENE
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Mid Eevning - 3 Fleet - 10/07/19 at 19:30:00

Start: R3 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:30:00, Course: 54, Wind dir: West
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 Mid Evening - 3 Fleet - 24/07/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R4 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: 45, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 AL (Progressive) ALBIN VIGGEN GBR1372 ROYAL FORTH YC Ken Allan   1160 19:00:00 19:55:56 0:55:56 0:48:13 1.0

R5 Mid Evening Points - 3 Fleet - 25/07/19 at 19:00:00

Start: R5 Mid Evening, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 AL (Progressive) ALBIN VIGGEN GBR1372 ROYAL FORTH YC Ken Allan   1206 19:00:00 20:05:03 1:05:03 0:53:56 1.0
  2   3 THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204     RET   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com