RFYC One Design Regatta 2018

Royal Forth YC

Results are final as of 1300h on 19 AUG 2018

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 ABD R6 ABD R7 ABD R8 ABD Total Nett
1st 1 KESTRA II DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         4.0 4.0
2nd 1 KISMET DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0         8.0 8.0
3rd 1 METEOR TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC         14.0 14.0
4th 1 WIZZ TOO TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC         20.0 20.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 ABD R6 ABD R7 ABD R8 ABD Total Nett
1st 2 PARTIAL PRESSURE HUNTER 707 2576L LOCH EARN Emily Smith, Andy Mckeown 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         6.0 6.0
2nd 2 CACCIATORE HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0         11.0 11.0
3rd 2 JETSTREAM HUNTER 707 7102 PORT EDGAR YC Justin Venton, BillHamilton 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0         12.0 12.0
4th 2 AUTISM ON THE WATER HUNTER 707 GBR7096n OBAN SC Murray MacDonald 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0         13.0 13.0
5th 2 POCKET BATTLESHIP HUNTER 707 7104 PORT EDGAR YC Robin Angus 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0         18.0 18.0
6th 2 BUCCANEER HUNTER 707 7088N PORT EDGAR YC Nick Goodall,Rob Meridth 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0         24.0 24.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 ABD R6 ABD R7 ABD R8 ABD Total Nett
1st 3 BLOCKS H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         4.0 4.0
2nd 3 VARRICH H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0         10.0 10.0
3rd 3 HANNA H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0         10.0 10.0
4th 3 HOLLY H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0         16.0 16.0

R1 - 1 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 1 KESTRA II DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask 1 1.0
2 1 KISMET DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr 2 2.0
3 1 METEOR TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke 3 3.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 1 KESTRA II DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask 1 1.0
2 1 KISMET DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr 2 2.0
3 1 METEOR TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke 3 3.0

R3 - 1 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 1 KESTRA II DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask 1 1.0
2 1 KISMET DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr 2 2.0
3 1 METEOR TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke 3 3.0

R4 - 1 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 1 KESTRA II DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask 1 1.0
2 1 KISMET DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr 2 2.0

R1 - 2 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 2 JETSTREAM HUNTER 707 7102 PORT EDGAR YC Justin Venton, BillHamilton 1 1.0
2 2 AUTISM ON THE WATER HUNTER 707 GBR7096n OBAN SC Murray MacDonald 2 2.0
3 2 PARTIAL PRESSURE HUNTER 707 2576L LOCH EARN Emily Smith, Andy Mckeown 3 3.0
4 2 POCKET BATTLESHIP HUNTER 707 7104 PORT EDGAR YC Robin Angus 4 4.0
5 2 CACCIATORE HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson 5 5.0
6 2 BUCCANEER HUNTER 707 7088N PORT EDGAR YC Nick Goodall,Rob Meridth 6 6.0

R2 - 2 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 2 PARTIAL PRESSURE HUNTER 707 2576L LOCH EARN Emily Smith, Andy Mckeown 1 1.0
2 2 CACCIATORE HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson 2 2.0
3 2 JETSTREAM HUNTER 707 7102 PORT EDGAR YC Justin Venton, BillHamilton 3 3.0
4 2 AUTISM ON THE WATER HUNTER 707 GBR7096n OBAN SC Murray MacDonald 4 4.0
5 2 POCKET BATTLESHIP HUNTER 707 7104 PORT EDGAR YC Robin Angus 5 5.0
6 2 BUCCANEER HUNTER 707 7088N PORT EDGAR YC Nick Goodall,Rob Meridth 6 6.0

R3 - 2 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 2 PARTIAL PRESSURE HUNTER 707 2576L LOCH EARN Emily Smith, Andy Mckeown 1 1.0
2 2 CACCIATORE HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson 2 2.0
3 2 JETSTREAM HUNTER 707 7102 PORT EDGAR YC Justin Venton, BillHamilton 3 3.0
4 2 AUTISM ON THE WATER HUNTER 707 GBR7096n OBAN SC Murray MacDonald 4 4.0
5 2 POCKET BATTLESHIP HUNTER 707 7104 PORT EDGAR YC Robin Angus 5 5.0
6 2 BUCCANEER HUNTER 707 7088N PORT EDGAR YC Nick Goodall,Rob Meridth 6 6.0

R4 - 2 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 2 PARTIAL PRESSURE HUNTER 707 2576L LOCH EARN Emily Smith, Andy Mckeown 1 1.0
2 2 CACCIATORE HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson 2 2.0
3 2 AUTISM ON THE WATER HUNTER 707 GBR7096n OBAN SC Murray MacDonald 3 3.0
4 2 POCKET BATTLESHIP HUNTER 707 7104 PORT EDGAR YC Robin Angus 4 4.0
5 2 JETSTREAM HUNTER 707 7102 PORT EDGAR YC Justin Venton, BillHamilton 5 5.0
6 2 BUCCANEER HUNTER 707 7088N PORT EDGAR YC Nick Goodall,Rob Meridth 6 6.0

R1 - 3 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 3 BLOCKS H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman 1 1.0
2 3 VARRICH H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall 2 2.0
3 3 HANNA H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair 3 3.0
4 3 HOLLY H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson 4 4.0

R2 - 3 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 3 BLOCKS H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman 1 1.0
2 3 HANNA H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair 2 2.0
3 3 VARRICH H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall 3 3.0
4 3 HOLLY H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson 4 4.0

R3 - 3 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 3 BLOCKS H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman 1 1.0
2 3 HANNA H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair 2 2.0
3 3 VARRICH H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall 3 3.0
4 3 HOLLY H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson 4 4.0

R4 - 3 Fleet - 18/08/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 3 BLOCKS H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman 1 1.0
2 3 VARRICH H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall 2 2.0
3 3 HANNA H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair 3 3.0
4 3 HOLLY H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com