RFYC Opening Regatta 2016

Royal Forth Yacht Club Mid-Firth Courses

RFYC Opening Regatta

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1
07/05/2016 1400
Race 2
07/05/2016  
Race 3
07/05/2016  
Total Nett
  1st   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  4th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
  5th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
  6th   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
  7th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Donald Cameron, Peter Hall   1014 4.0 8.0 RET 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1
07/05/2016 1400
Race 2
07/05/2016  
Race 3
07/05/2016  
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW ERISKAY (Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1027 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Race 1 - FAST Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1400

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:00:00 14:48:40 0:48:40 2 0:49:24 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 14:00:00 14:51:35 0:51:35 2 0:52:13 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 14:00:00 14:52:34 0:52:34 2 0:53:12 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Donald Cameron, Peter Hall   1014 14:00:00 14:54:10 0:54:10 2 0:53:25 4.0
  5   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 14:00:00 14:53:05 0:53:05 2 0:53:54 5.0
  6   FAST METEOR (RFYC) DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 14:00:00 14:53:26 0:53:26 2 0:54:15 6.0
  7   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 14:00:00 14:58:13 0:58:13 2 1:02:48 7.0

Race 2 - FAST Fleet - 07/05/2016

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 15:15:00 16:04:49 0:49:49 2 0:50:35 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 15:15:00 16:06:43 0:51:43 2 0:52:21 2.0
  3   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 15:15:00 16:08:21 0:53:21 2 0:54:10 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 15:15:00 16:08:43 0:53:43 2 0:54:22 4.0
  5   FAST METEOR (RFYC) DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 15:15:00 16:09:27 0:54:27 2 0:55:17 5.0
  6   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 15:15:00 16:13:40 0:58:40 2 1:03:17 6.0
  7   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Donald Cameron, Peter Hall   1014     RET     8.0

Race 3 - FAST Fleet - 07/05/2016

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 16:25:00 16:48:45 0:23:45 1 0:24:07 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 16:25:00 16:50:09 0:25:09 1 0:25:27 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 16:25:00 16:50:40 0:25:40 1 0:25:59 3.0
  4   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 16:25:00 16:50:50 0:25:50 1 0:26:14 4.0
  5   FAST METEOR (RFYC) DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 16:25:00 16:50:54 0:25:54 1 0:26:18 5.0
  6   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 16:25:00 16:54:23 0:29:23 1 0:31:42 6.0

Race 1 - SLOW Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1400

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1027 14:00:00 15:00:05 1:00:05 2 0:58:30 1.0

Race 2 - SLOW Fleet - 07/05/2016

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1027 15:15:00 15:48:13 0:33:13 1 0:32:21 1.0

Race 3 - SLOW Fleet - 07/05/2016

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1027 16:25:00 16:55:05 0:30:05 1 0:29:18 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com