RFYC Opening Regatta

RFYC Opening Regatta 2019

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
R2 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
R3 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  2nd   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 6.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
  4th   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
  5th   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
R2 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
R3 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
R2 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
R3 Opening Regatta
04/05/2019 14:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   3 TIMANIA (WSA- Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 2.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

R1 Opening Regatta - 1 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 14:05:00 14:37:45 0:32:45 0:33:15 1.0
  2   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 14:05:00 14:40:25 0:35:25 0:35:57 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 14:05:00 14:43:54 0:38:54 0:39:22 3.0
  4   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988     DSQ   6.0
  4   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 343 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985     DNS   6.0

R2 Opening Regatta - 1 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 15:00:00 15:28:56 0:28:56 0:29:17 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 15:00:00 15:29:44 0:29:44 0:30:11 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 15:00:00 15:30:17 0:30:17 0:30:39 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 15:00:00 15:31:10 0:31:10 0:31:38 4.0

R3 Opening Regatta - 1 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: R3 Opening Regatta, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 16:00:00 16:35:00 0:35:00 0:35:26 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 16:00:00 16:36:03 0:36:03 0:36:36 2.0
  3   1 HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 16:00:00 16:37:11 0:37:11 0:37:38 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   985 16:00:00 16:40:03 0:40:03 0:40:40 4.0

R1 Opening Regatta - 2 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 14:05:00 14:47:01 0:42:01 0:41:04 1.0

R2 Opening Regatta - 2 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 15:00:00 15:33:52 0:33:52 0:33:06 1.0

R3 Opening Regatta - 2 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: R3 Opening Regatta, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 MOTLEY (Progressive) HARLEQUIN 21 H21 ROYAL FORTH YC Gordon Morrison, Stuart Smith, Robin Brownlie   1023 16:00:00 16:40:53 0:40:53 0:39:58 1.0

R1 Opening Regatta - 3 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (WSA- Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 DSQ 2.0

R2 Opening Regatta - 3 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (WSA- Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 15:00:00 15:40:20 0:40:20 0:36:08 1.0

R3 Opening Regatta - 3 Fleet - 04/05/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: R3 Opening Regatta, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   3 TIMANIA (WSA- Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 16:00:00 16:32:14 0:32:14 0:28:53 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com