Royal Eastern Regatta 2016

Royal Forth Yacht Club

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1
04/06/2016 13:00:00
Race 2
04/06/2016 13:00:00
Race 3
04/06/2016 15:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  2nd   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
  4th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNS 16.0 16.0
  5th   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
  6th   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 1.0 8.0 RET 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
  7th   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 7.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1
04/06/2016 13:00:00
Race 2
04/06/2016 13:00:00
Race 3
04/06/2016 15:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 4.0 4.0

Race 1 - FAST Fleet - 04/06/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: A7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 13:00:00 13:40:35 0:40:35 3 0:41:05 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 13:00:00 13:42:08 0:42:08 3 0:42:46 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 13:00:00 13:43:08 0:43:08 3 0:43:39 3.0
  4   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 13:00:00 13:43:38 0:43:38 3 0:44:18 4.0
  5   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 13:00:00 13:43:39 0:43:39 3 0:44:19 5.0
  6   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 13:00:00 13:44:42 0:44:42 3 0:48:13 6.0
  7   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 13:00:00 13:50:09 0:50:09 3 0:50:46 7.0

Race 2 - FAST Fleet - 04/06/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00, Course: A7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 14:00:00 14:38:43 0:38:43 3 0:39:18 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 14:00:00 14:40:20 0:40:20 3 0:40:49 2.0
  3   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 14:00:00 14:41:11 0:41:11 3 0:41:49 3.0
  4   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:00:00 14:41:45 0:41:45 3 0:42:23 4.0
  5   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 14:00:00 14:44:08 0:44:08 3 0:47:37 5.0
  6   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 14:00:00 14:50:45 0:50:45 3 0:51:22 6.0
  7   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988     RET     8.0

Race 3 - FAST Fleet - 04/06/2016 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00:00, Course: A7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 15:00:00 15:37:51 0:37:51 3 0:38:26 1.0
  2   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 15:00:00 15:38:26 0:38:26 3 0:39:01 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 15:00:00 15:38:56 0:38:56 3 0:39:24 3.0
  4   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 15:00:00 15:45:08 0:45:08 3 0:45:41 4.0
  5   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 15:00:00 15:43:48 0:43:48 3 0:47:15 5.0
  6   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985     DNS     8.0
  6   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988     DNS     8.0

Race 1 - SLOW Fleet - 04/06/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: A7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 13:00:00 13:41:03 0:41:03 2 0:38:01 1.0

Race 2 - SLOW Fleet - 04/06/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00, Course: A7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 14:00:00 14:40:26 0:40:26 2 0:37:26 1.0

Race 3 - SLOW Fleet - 04/06/2016 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00:00, Course: A7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   SLOW SKIMMER (Progressive) DUFOUR SYLPHE K7004 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Maspero   1080 DNS 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com