RFYC Saturday Series 2016

Royal Forth Yacht Club Mid-Firth or Breakwater Courses

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1
07/05/2016 1400
Race 2
07/05/2016 1515
Race 3
07/05/2016 1625
Sat Series 4
14/05/2016 10:00:00
Sat Series 5
18/06/2016 12:00:00
Sat Series 6
18/06/2016 13:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 12.0 5.0
  2nd   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
  3rd   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 2.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 26.0 11.0
  4th   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 21.0 11.0
  5th   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 4.0 40.0 20.0
  6th   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 4.0 (10.0 RET) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 21.0
  7th   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 34.0 22.0
  8th   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 7.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
  9th   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 54.0 34.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Race 1
07/05/2016 1400
Race 2
07/05/2016 1515
Race 3
07/05/2016 1625
Sat Series 4
14/05/2016 10:00:00
Sat Series 5
18/06/2016 12:00:00
Sat Series 6
18/06/2016 13:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   SLOW ERISKAY (White sail - Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1068 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0

Race 1 - FAST Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1400

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:00:00 14:48:40 0:48:40 2 0:49:24 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 14:00:00 14:51:35 0:51:35 2 0:52:13 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 14:00:00 14:52:34 0:52:34 2 0:53:12 3.0
  4   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 14:00:00 14:54:10 0:54:10 2 0:53:25 4.0
  5   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 14:00:00 14:53:05 0:53:05 2 0:53:54 5.0
  6   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 14:00:00 14:53:26 0:53:26 2 0:54:15 6.0
  7   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 14:00:00 14:58:13 0:58:13 2 1:02:48 7.0

Race 2 - FAST Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1515

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 15:15:00 16:04:49 0:49:49 2 0:50:35 1.0
  2   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 15:15:00 16:06:43 0:51:43 2 0:52:21 2.0
  3   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 15:15:00 16:08:21 0:53:21 2 0:54:10 3.0
  4   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 15:15:00 16:08:43 0:53:43 2 0:54:22 4.0
  5   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 15:15:00 16:09:27 0:54:27 2 0:55:17 5.0
  6   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 15:15:00 16:13:40 0:58:40 2 1:03:17 6.0
  7   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014     RET     10.0

Race 3 - FAST Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1625

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 16:25:00 16:48:45 0:23:45 1 0:24:07 1.0
  2   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 16:25:00 16:50:09 0:25:09 1 0:25:27 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 16:25:00 16:50:40 0:25:40 1 0:25:59 3.0
  4   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 16:25:00 16:50:50 0:25:50 1 0:26:14 4.0
  5   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 16:25:00 16:50:54 0:25:54 1 0:26:18 5.0
  6   FAST BIG BOYS TOY (RFYC) HUNTER 707   ROYAL FORTH YC Jim Noble   927 16:25:00 16:54:23 0:29:23 1 0:31:42 6.0

Sat Series 4 - FAST Fleet - 14/05/2016 at 10:00:00

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10:00, Course: B2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 10:10:00 11:37:16 1:27:16 2 1:26:04 1.0
  2   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 10:10:00 11:35:54 1:25:54 2 1:27:12 2.0
  3   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 10:10:00 11:39:34 1:29:34 2 1:30:56 3.0
  4   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 10:10:00 11:41:06 1:31:06 2 1:32:12 4.0
  5   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 10:10:00 11:47:46 1:37:46 2 1:39:15 5.0
  6   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 10:10:00 11:48:54 1:38:54 2 1:40:24 6.0

Sat Series 5 - FAST Fleet - 18/06/2016 at 12:00:00

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Sat Series 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00, Course: IC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 12:00:00 12:42:32 0:42:32   0:43:11 1.0
  2   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 12:00:00 12:42:40 0:42:40   0:43:19 2.0
  3   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 12:00:00 12:43:03 0:43:03   0:43:34 3.0
  4   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 12:00:00 12:43:17 0:43:17   0:43:57 4.0
  5   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 12:00:00 12:43:26 0:43:26   0:43:58 5.0
  6   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 12:00:00 12:45:32 0:45:32   0:46:14 6.0
  7   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 12:00:00 12:47:03 0:47:03   0:47:37 7.0
  8   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 12:00:00 12:48:35 0:48:35   0:47:55 8.0

Sat Series 6 - FAST Fleet - 18/06/2016 at 13:00:00

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Sat series 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10:00, Course: IC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   FAST BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 13:10:00 13:48:55 0:38:55   0:39:23 1.0
  2   FAST WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 13:10:00 13:49:27 0:39:27   0:40:03 2.0
  3   FAST HUMDINGER (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   988 13:10:00 13:49:50 0:39:50   0:40:19 3.0
  4   FAST KESTRA (RFYC) DRAGON K489 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 13:10:00 13:50:39 0:40:39   0:41:16 4.0
  5   FAST KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON 509 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Joe O'Leary   985 13:10:00 13:51:14 0:41:14   0:41:52 5.0
  6   FAST METEOR (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON GBR 402 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Cooke   985 13:10:00 13:51:26 0:41:26   0:42:04 6.0
  7   FAST HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT   ROYAL FORTH YC Ian Lindsay   988 13:10:00 13:52:13 0:42:13   0:42:44 7.0
  8   FAST VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1014 13:10:00 13:55:20 0:45:20   0:44:42 8.0

Race 1 - SLOW Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1400

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (White sail - Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1068 14:00:00 15:00:05 1:00:05 2 0:56:15 1.0

Race 2 - SLOW Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1515

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (White sail - Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1068 15:15:00 15:48:13 0:33:13 1 0:31:06 1.0

Race 3 - SLOW Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 1625

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (White sail - Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1068 16:25:00 16:55:05 0:30:05 1 0:28:10 1.0

Sat Series 4 - SLOW Fleet - 14/05/2016 at 10:00:00

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10:00, Course: B2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 2
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (White sail - Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1068 10:10:00 12:15:32 2:05:32 1 1:57:32 1.0

Sat Series 5 - SLOW Fleet - 18/06/2016 at 12:00:00

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Sat Series 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00, Course: IC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (White sail - Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1068 12:00:00 12:57:03 0:57:03   0:53:25 1.0

Sat Series 6 - SLOW Fleet - 18/06/2016 at 13:00:00

Course B7 (UIA)
Wind NE

Start: Sat series 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10:00, Course: IC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1   SLOW ERISKAY (White sail - Progressive) W.FULMAR 383 ROYAL FORTH YC David and Sarah Boyd   1068 13:10:00 14:00:48 0:50:48   0:47:34 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com