RFYC Late Saturday Series 2018

RFYC Late Saturday Series after 4 races

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating 1 of 4 Late Sat
25/08/18 14:00:00
2 of 4 Late Sat
25/08/18 14:00:00
R3 Late Saturday Series
15/09/18 1630
R4 Late Saturday Series
15/09/18 1430
Total Nett
  1st   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 (7.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 4.0
  2nd   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 (7.0 DSQ) 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
  3rd   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
  4th   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 1.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
  5th   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 19.0 13.0
  6th   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 17.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R3 Late Saturday Series
15/09/18 1630
R4 Late Saturday Series
15/09/18 1430
Total Nett
  1st   2 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Total Nett

1 of 4 Late Sat - 1 Fleet - 25/08/18 at 14:00:00

Start: 1 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00, Course: B3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:00:00 14:52:53 0:52:53 0:53:41 1.0
  2   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:00:00 14:55:03 0:55:03 0:54:37 2.0
  3   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 14:00:00 15:03:52 1:03:52 1:04:39 3.0
  4   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988     DSQ   7.0
  4   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 14:00:00 14:52:34 DSQ   7.0

2 of 4 Late Sat - 1 Fleet - 25/08/18 at 14:00:00

Start: 1 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15:00, Course: B3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 15:15:00 16:48:36 1:33:36 1:34:44 1.0
  2   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 15:15:00 16:49:14 1:34:14 1:35:40 2.0
  3   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 15:15:00 16:54:48 1:39:48 1:39:00 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   988 15:15:00 17:02:53 1:47:53 1:49:12 4.0
  5   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985     RET   7.0

R3 Late Saturday Series - 1 Fleet - 15/09/18 at 1630

Start: 3 of 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 14:30:00 14:58:31 0:28:31 0:28:52 1.0
  2   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 14:30:00 15:01:07 0:31:07 0:30:52 2.0
  3   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 14:30:00 15:00:30 0:30:30 0:30:58 3.0
  4   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 14:30:00 15:01:01 0:31:01 0:31:29 4.0
  5   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 14:30:00 15:04:33 0:34:33 0:34:17 5.0
  6   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1028 14:30:00 15:06:24 0:36:24 0:35:25 6.0

R4 Late Saturday Series - 1 Fleet - 15/09/18 at 1430

Start: R4 of 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30:00, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (RFYC) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   985 15:30:00 16:15:55 0:45:55 0:46:37 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   988 15:30:00 16:17:34 0:47:34 0:48:09 2.0
  3   1 WIZZ TOO (RFYC) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   985 15:30:00 16:17:46 0:47:46 0:48:30 3.0
  4   1 VARRICH (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1008 15:30:00 16:22:32 0:52:32 0:52:07 4.0
  5   1 HOLLY (RFYC) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 15:30:00 16:24:32 0:54:32 0:54:06 5.0
  6   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1028 15:30:00 16:34:06 1:04:06 1:02:21 6.0

1 of 4 Late Sat - 2 Fleet - 25/08/18 at 14:00:00

Start: 1 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00, Course: B3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

2 of 4 Late Sat - 2 Fleet - 25/08/18 at 14:00:00

Start: 1 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15:00, Course: B3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Late Saturday Series - 2 Fleet - 15/09/18 at 1630

Start: 3 of 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 14:30:00 15:09:38 0:39:38 0:35:31 1.0

R4 Late Saturday Series - 2 Fleet - 15/09/18 at 1430

Start: R4 of 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30:00, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   2 TIMANIA (White sail - Progressive) ELIZABETHAN 30 2855 ROYAL FORTH YC Peter Hartley   1116 15:30:00 16:37:33 1:07:33 1:00:32 1.0

1 of 4 Late Sat - 3 Fleet - 25/08/18 at 14:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

2 of 4 Late Sat - 3 Fleet - 25/08/18 at 14:00:00

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Late Saturday Series - 3 Fleet - 15/09/18 at 1630

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 Late Saturday Series - 3 Fleet - 15/09/18 at 1430

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com