RFYC Summer Sprints

RFYC SummerSprints 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Summer Sprints
15/06/19 13:00:00
R2
15/06/19 13:20:00
R3
15/06/19 13:40:00
R4
15/06/19 14:00:00
Total Nett
  1st   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
  2nd   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   980 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
  3rd   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
  4th   2 HERA (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1080 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0

R1 Summer Sprints - 15/06/19 at 13:00:00

Start: R1 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   980 13:00:00 13:11:22 0:11:22 0:11:36 1.0
  2   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 13:00:00 13:11:45 0:11:45 0:11:51 2.0
  3   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 13:00:00 13:12:32 0:12:32 0:12:26 3.0
  4   2 HERA (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1080 13:00:00 13:14:59 0:14:59 0:13:52 4.0

R2 - 15/06/19 at 13:20:00

Start: R1 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 13:20:00 13:31:20 0:11:20 0:11:26 1.0
  2   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 13:20:00 13:31:45 0:11:45 0:11:39 2.0
  3   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   980 13:20:00 13:31:36 0:11:36 0:11:50 3.0
  4   2 HERA (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1080 13:20:00 13:33:56 0:13:56 0:12:54 4.0

R3 - 15/06/19 at 13:40:00

Start: R1 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   980 13:40:00 13:51:20 0:11:20 0:11:34 1.0
  2   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 13:40:00 13:51:33 0:11:33 0:11:39 2.0
  3   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 13:40:00 13:53:04 0:13:04 0:12:58 3.0
  4   2 HERA (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1080 13:40:00 13:54:47 0:14:47 0:13:41 4.0

R4 - 15/06/19 at 14:00:00

Start: R1 Summer Sprints, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KISMET (RFYC) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr   991 14:00:00 14:13:25 0:13:25 0:13:32 1.0
  2   1 BLOCKS (RFYC) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   980 14:00:00 14:13:19 0:13:19 0:13:35 2.0
  3   2 HERA (Progressive) SQUIB   ROYAL FORTH YC     1080 14:00:00 14:17:26 0:17:26 0:16:09 3.0
  4   1 HANNA (RFYC) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 14:00:00 14:16:58 0:16:58 0:16:50 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com